Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7617,930
FarahAfghanistan 11,9597,432
FormosaArgentina 2,3161,439
ForrestAustralia 14,6639,112
FrancistownBotswana 6,9884,343
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,496929
FloraniaBrazil 1,087676
FlorestaBrazil 787489
FlorianoBrazil 1,084674
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,6551,028
FormosaBrazil 898558
FortalezaBrazil 1,324823
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,9611,219
FrancaBrazil 1,048651
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8026,091
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5056,528
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4186,474
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1346,919
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2546,372
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1406,922
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6036,589
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9556,807
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7566,684
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3954,596
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3834,588
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1895,710
FayaChad 7,3844,589
FamagustaCyprus 9,5205,916
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0635,632
FarafraEgypt 8,6405,369
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9603,704
FichtelbergGermany 8,9185,541
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6665,385
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8295,486
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6895,400
FaranahGuinea 4,2202,622
FalconaraItaly 8,4645,260
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3435,185
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4625,259
FonniItaly 7,9544,942
FrontoneItaly 8,4175,231
FrosinoneItaly 8,3255,173
FukauraJapan 17,23510,710
FukueJapan 17,75611,034
FukuiJapan 17,69810,998
FukuokaJapan 17,75311,032
FukushimaJapan 17,55810,911
FukuyamaJapan 17,78611,052
FushikiJapan 17,63310,957
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0888,133
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9815,581
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8765,516
FunchalMadeira 5,8613,642
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1532,581
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5854,092
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5195,915
FaroPortugal 6,6974,162
FerganaRussia 12,8697,997
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9162,433
FalunSweden 9,7626,066
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4635,259
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0546,248
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4727,750
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3345,179
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6655,384
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0305,611
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4394,623
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6685,386
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9954,968
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0655,633
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4695,263
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1505,064
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0424,376
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8594,262
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8714,270
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7256,043
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8054,850
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5085,908
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9604,946
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3005,158
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2405,742
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5995,344
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1275,671
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6004,101
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3495,188
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1355,055
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8964,907
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1955,092
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2534,507
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6594,759
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6194,734
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5874,715
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1674,454
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2496,369
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0505,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -