Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9884,343
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2483,883
OranArgentina 2,7831,729
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9939,317
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1769,431
OstendeBelgium 8,4745,266
ObidosBrazil 2,3741,475
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1643,209
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7254,800
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7244,800
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,2982,671
OdenseDenmark 9,1535,688
OtavaloEcuador 4,6642,898
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0478,729
OuluFinland 10,4406,487
OroomiehIran 10,5516,557
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0284,989
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4472,763
ObihiroJapan 16,97810,550
OfunatoJapan 17,41210,820
OitaJapan 17,84411,088
OkayamaJapan 17,78611,052
OkinoerabuJapan 18,18911,303
OmaezakiJapan 17,89011,117
OmuJapan 16,79510,436
OnahamaJapan 17,64810,967
OsakaJapan 17,83011,079
OshimaJapan 17,88711,115
OtaruJapan 16,95510,536
OwaseJapan 17,91211,131
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2113,860
OujoaMorocco 6,8374,249
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0569,356
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7137,900
OphirNew Zealand 12,6677,871
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9448,044
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6277,846
OcotalNicaragua 6,1573,826
OrlandNorway 9,7516,059
OsloNorway 9,5085,908
OhotskRussia 15,1539,416
OkhotskRussia 15,1539,416
OlekminskRussia 14,7719,179
OlenekRussia 13,8028,577
OmskRussia 12,8477,983
OnegaRussia 10,9526,806
OrenburgRussia 11,6437,235
OymyakonRussia 14,7209,147
OviedoSpain 7,3774,584
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8966,149
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9185,542
OdessaUkraine 9,7896,083
OvrucUkraine 9,8986,151
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4604,636
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8075,473
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3664,577
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9836,203
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3475,187
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6654,763
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3845,210
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4115,227
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7825,457
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8266,728
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6195,356
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6315,363
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8634,886
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6944,160
Orono, MeUsa 7,3974,597
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3255,173
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6044,725
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4115,227
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7824,836
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9874,963
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0875,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -