Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2407,606
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4647,745
MilianaAlgeria 7,2174,485
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4643,395
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4895,897
Malarg EArgentina 3,7552,333
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,0322,506
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,0771,912
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,0081,869
MendozaArgentina 3,5642,215
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,5562,210
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,5031,555
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8299,836
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0317,476
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3029,509
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7229,148
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0728,744
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0558,734
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4658,989
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0768,747
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9709,924
MuharraqBahrain 10,7326,669
MinskBelarus 9,9636,191
MogilevBelarus 10,1086,281
MaunBotswana 6,5834,091
MacapaBrazil 2,1941,363
MacauBrazil 1,200746
MaceioBrazil 755469
MachadoBrazil 992616
ManausBrazil 2,6941,674
MarabaBrazil 1,599993
MaringaBrazil 1,6111,001
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2491,398
Monte AzulBrazil 413256
Monte SantoBrazil 583362
MonteiroBrazil 889553
Montes ClarosBrazil 538334
Morada NovaBrazil 1,178732
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 552343
MamfeCameroon 5,8183,615
MarouaCameroon 6,5374,062
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0516,246
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8274,864
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0356,236
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9057,398
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3637,061
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0936,272
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3394,560
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7104,791
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6374,746
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6484,752
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7776,075
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4695,263
Morden, MbCanada 9,2505,748
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8764,894
MoundouChad 6,6304,120
MatecanaColombia 4,6452,887
MoroniComoros 8,8355,490
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1605,692
MarstalDenmark 9,1165,665
Melville HallDominica 4,2502,641
MichesDominican Republic 5,0683,150
MocaDominican Republic 5,2063,235
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2563,266
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3293,312
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1083,174
MilagroEcuador 4,7002,921
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7775,454
MinyaEgypt 8,9335,551
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6763,527
MassawaEritrea 9,2815,767
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0715,637
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,9186,163
MarseilleFrance 7,9604,947
MontpellierFrance 7,9014,910
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7131,686
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9236,166
MakokouGabon 5,9673,708
MayumbaGabon 5,5913,474
MitzicGabon 5,8373,627
MkamboGabon 6,0963,788
MoandaGabon 5,9373,689
MouilaGabon 5,6833,532
MagdeburgGermany 8,9675,572
MunichGermany 8,7055,410
MünsterGermany 8,7565,441
MethoniGreece 8,6225,358
MilosGreece 8,8285,486
MitiliniGreece 9,1185,666
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1165,665
MacentaGuinea 4,2142,619
MamouGuinea 4,1392,572
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5309,651
MiskolcHungary 9,2175,728
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9038,018
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5978,450
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8067,958
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6358,473
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,64010,961
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,02111,198
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1929,440
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,33110,769
MashhadIran 11,7867,324
Malin HeadIreland 8,4395,244
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2165,105
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4865,274
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2505,127
MilanItaly 8,3485,188
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3305,176
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2405,120
ManIvory Coast 4,3072,677
MaebashiJapan 17,70110,999
MaizuruJapan 17,74311,025
MakurazakiJapan 17,96611,164
MatsueJapan 17,67610,984
MatsumotoJapan 17,70711,003
MatsuyamaJapan 17,83011,080
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,49311,492
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,36011,409
MishimaJapan 17,84211,087
MitoJapan 17,71111,006
MiyakejimaJapan 17,95811,159
MiyakoJapan 17,34710,780
MiyakojimaJapan 18,08511,238
MiyakonojoJapan 17,96311,163
MiyazakiJapan 17,96011,160
MombetsuJapan 16,81810,451
MoriokaJapan 17,34310,777
MuroranJapan 17,05210,597
MurotomisakiJapan 17,94111,149
MutsuJapan 17,16710,668
Ma’AnJordan 9,4755,888
MafraqJordan 9,6055,969
MombasaKenya 8,6635,383
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6127,837
MaseruLesotho 6,9064,291
MonroviaLiberia 3,9822,475
MisratahLibya 7,8394,871
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0565,627
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7545,440
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1155,664
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7285,424
MakhangaMalawi 7,8674,889
MangochiMalawi 7,9244,924
MwmosaMalawi 7,9224,923
MzimbaMalawi 7,8124,854
MzuzuMalawi 7,8654,887
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5129,640
MersingMalaysia 15,6839,746
MiriMalaysia 16,80010,440
MaleMaldives 12,5397,792
MenakaMali 5,7193,554
MoptiMali 5,0923,164
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,57810,302
MazatlanMexico 8,5105,288
MeridaMexico 6,8694,268
Mexico CityMexico 7,6534,756
MonterreyMexico 8,0725,016
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8564,882
MaantyMongolia 15,3399,532
MandalgoviMongolia 15,3659,548
MatadMongolia 15,8039,820
MurenMongolia 14,7489,164
MarrakechMorocco 6,2063,857
MeknesMorocco 6,5494,070
MideltMorocco 6,4914,034
MaputoMozambique 7,4374,622
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4815,270
MandalayMyanmar 15,2499,476
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2219,458
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4299,588
MindatMyanmar 15,0269,338
MonywaMyanmar 15,1499,414
MyeikMyanmar 15,4299,588
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,3659,548
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5825,333
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0328,098
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7977,952
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6837,881
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0633,767
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0313,748
MagariaNiger 6,1533,823
Maine SoroaNiger 6,4574,013
MaradiNiger 6,0093,734
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4924,034
MakurdiNigeria 5,8403,629
MinnaNigeria 5,7433,569
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,43210,832
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,1056,280
MajisOman 11,2737,005
MasirahOman 11,4097,090
Muscat  Oman 11,4177,095
MultanPakistan 12,8097,960
MurreePakistan 13,0128,086
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,63510,958
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,3841,482
MoyobambaPeru 4,2792,659
MactanPhilippines 18,07411,231
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,85911,097
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1544,445
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2373,876
MagadanRussia 15,0719,365
MahackalaRussia 10,9066,777
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,7227,284
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,7237,284
MarkovoRussia 14,1318,781
MinusinskRussia 14,0198,712
MogocaRussia 15,3939,565
MoscowRussia 10,6326,607
MurmanskRussia 10,9366,796
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6245,981
MatamSenegal 4,4802,784
MogadishuSomalia 9,4595,878
MadridSpain 7,2334,495
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2224,488
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6204,735
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8514,257
MelillaSpain 6,8184,237
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1554,446
MalakalSudan 8,2625,134
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2924,531
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2915,152
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4409,595
Mae SariangThailand 15,4309,588
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,4839,621
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,13810,028
MalatyaTurkey 9,9996,213
MersinTurkey 9,6505,996
MuglaTurkey 9,1625,693
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4395,244
ManstonUk 8,4125,227
MeloUruguay 2,4101,498
MercedesUruguay 2,7411,703
MontevideoUruguay 2,7401,703
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1754,459
Madison, FlUsa 7,0054,353
Madison, InUsa 7,7344,806
Madison, NeUsa 8,7385,430
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3095,164
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5555,316
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2765,143
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9454,937
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2085,100
Marion, InUsa 7,9464,938
Marion, NcUsa 7,3134,544
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4505,251
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3084,541
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8888,009
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5884,715
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9396,176
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5404,686
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5665,323
Medford, WiUsa 8,5135,290
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7944,844
Mena, ArUsa 8,0875,025
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5194,673
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0795,021
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2005,096
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4273,994
Midland, TxUsa 8,5625,320
Milan, MnUsa 8,8595,505
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9145,539
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5965,963
Milford, DeUsa 7,1404,437
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1524,445
Millen, GaUsa 7,0654,390
Millport, OhUsa 7,6454,751
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2314,493
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2075,100
Minden, NeUsa 8,8185,480
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6745,390
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1325,053
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1896,332
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3714,580
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2675,137
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1464,440
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8595,505
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3444,563
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3375,802
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2274,491
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9184,299
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3134,544
Moro, OrUsa 10,6256,603
Morris, MnUsa 8,9225,544
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2565,130
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3274,553
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9194,921
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2985,157
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1125,041
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4284,616
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9264,925
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5954,719
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1235,048
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2365,118
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2492,641
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6412,884
MaracayVenezuela 4,2772,658
MaturinVenezuela 3,8872,415
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5202,809
MeridaVenezuela 4,4592,771
MagoyeZambia 7,0854,403
MansaZambia 7,3234,551
MbalaZambia 7,6444,750
MfuweZambia 7,6014,723
MisamfuZambia 7,6044,725
MonguZambia 6,6304,120
MpikaZambia 7,5794,710
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6594,759
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1634,451
MumbwaZambia 7,0604,387
MwinilungaZambia 6,8374,249
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3534,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -