Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6197,841
NeuquenArgentina 3,8432,388
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,0961,924
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2668,865
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,31010,136
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2998,885
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4358,970
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1583,827
NatitingouBenin 5,2983,292
Nova FriburgoBrazil 827514
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3243,930
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9623,705
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3045,160
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6564,758
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2455,123
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4877,138
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0656,255
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9994,971
N’DjamenaChad 6,6954,161
NanchangChina 17,06410,604
NanjingChina 17,12510,642
NanningChina 16,48810,246
NicosiaCyprus 9,4675,883
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1945,713
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1563,204
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1993,231
NegeleEthiopia 8,9475,560
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5649,050
NandiFiji 14,5649,050
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,1406,301
NancyFrance 8,4295,238
NantesFrance 7,9154,918
NiceFrance 8,0925,028
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1325,675
NurembergGermany 8,7505,437
NurnbergGermany 8,7475,436
NaxosGreece 8,9215,544
NanortalikGreenland 8,4475,249
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5635,321
NordGreenland 10,8836,763
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9455,558
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2652,650
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4848,379
New DelhiIndia 13,3578,300
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3395,182
NaganoJapan 17,66310,976
NagasakiJapan 17,80811,066
NagoJapan 18,19611,307
NagoyaJapan 17,80911,067
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,20111,310
NaraJapan 17,83611,083
NazeJapan 18,16911,291
NemuroJapan 16,90910,507
NiigataJapan 17,53310,895
NikkoJapan 17,66710,978
NobeokaJapan 17,90911,129
NairobiKenya 8,4385,243
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3808,314
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2218,215
NidaLithuania 9,6746,011
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3255,795
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1485,685
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8914,904
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8564,882
NaraMali 4,8843,035
NioroMali 4,7302,939
NemaMauritania 4,9973,105
NouakchottMauritania 4,5222,810
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9709,302
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8437,981
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8697,997
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0288,096
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7647,931
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0143,737
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6184,113
NiameyNiger 5,5633,457
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,3646,440
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,8026,712
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,9556,808
NawabshahPakistan 12,4677,747
NokkundiPakistan 11,9577,430
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,4881,546
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,86011,098
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6987,270
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,6169,704
NikolaevRussia 9,8986,151
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,8479,848
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1299,401
NizneangarskRussia 14,8159,206
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,3698,929
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,0527,489
NovgorodRussia 10,3906,456
NovosibirskRussia 13,4368,349
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3928,322
No. 6Sudan 8,7905,462
NyalaSudan 7,6694,766
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,15010,036
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,6419,720
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4849,622
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7319,775
NarathiwatThailand 15,6219,707
NigdeTurkey 9,7036,030
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3847,074
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0966,274
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8614,885
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8614,885
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6334,744
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6714,767
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2135,104
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2054,478
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2404,499
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5874,715
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4945,278
New London, WiUsa 8,3635,197
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4614,636
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4794,648
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6655,384
New YorkUsa 7,2624,513
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2204,487
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2364,497
Newark, NjUsa 7,2444,502
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3225,171
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1594,449
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4355,241
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2934,532
Newport, TnUsa 7,3784,585
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,2718,247
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0284,368
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7675,448
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8276,728
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8775,516
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9485,560
Norton, KsUsa 8,8325,488
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7594,821
NdolaZambia 7,2584,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -