Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3238,901
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2488,854
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5069,014
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,33010,147
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8049,199
WoomeraAustralia 14,7899,190
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27510,113
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0845,023
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8094,853
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5067,150
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8547,366
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9544,942
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2465,745
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7706,071
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5292,814
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4358,349
WajimaJapan 17,56510,915
WakamatsuJapan 17,58710,929
WakayamaJapan 17,86811,104
WakkanaiJapan 16,70710,382
WajirKenya 8,8885,523
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6323,500
WindhoekNamibia 5,9063,670
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8918,011
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9508,047
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9388,040
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7817,942
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9718,061
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8197,966
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1558,175
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9038,018
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9048,018
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1518,172
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0888,133
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2058,206
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7017,893
WintonNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2178,213
WarsawPoland 9,4795,890
WroclawPoland 9,1825,706
WonsanSouth Korea 17,08310,616
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6325,364
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7185,418
WauSudan 7,8174,857
WaddingtonUk 8,4905,276
Waco, TxUsa 8,1355,055
Wake IslandUsa 17,26810,730
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7385,430
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2894,529
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4626,501
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2725,140
Warren, OhUsa 7,6454,751
Warren, PaUsa 7,6134,731
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1325,053
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2404,499
Washington, IaUsa 8,3345,179
Washington, InUsa 7,8634,886
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7244,800
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6264,739
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9245,545
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2795,145
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8744,893
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6084,727
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9744,334
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5164,670
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6474,752
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2485,125
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1625,072
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5654,701
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2814,524
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4754,023
West Point, GaUsa 7,2934,532
West Point, NyUsa 7,2624,513
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0635,011
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8724,892
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3715,202
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5065,286
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5786,573
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3814,587
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0834,402
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4684,640
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4374,621
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5405,929
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2814,524
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2304,493
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9134,296
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9964,969
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5034,662
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6605,382
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2376,362
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8635,508
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0934,407
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4235,856
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1704,456
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3274,553
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6844,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -