Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3943,973
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3094,542
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3144,545
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6204,735
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,8621,779
AzulArgentina 3,1211,939
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3808,936
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8718,620
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5599,668
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5499,663
AmberleyAustralia 15,0399,346
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7626,688
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8996,773
AimoresBrazil 480298
AlagoinhasBrazil 379235
AltamiraBrazil 2,0061,247
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2211,380
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 992617
ApodiBrazil 1,121697
AracajuBrazil 567352
AracuaiBrazil 358223
AragarcasBrazil 1,421883
AraxaBrazil 951591
Arco VerdeBrazil 831517
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8476,741
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8727,377
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9826,824
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8035,470
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8435,495
AbecheChad 7,3474,565
AntofagastaChile 3,4032,115
AricaChile 3,3472,080
AltaiChina 14,0278,717
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6272,875
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6192,870
AraucaColombia 4,3182,683
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2523,264
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1153,179
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1573,205
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0055,596
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1675,696
AswanEgypt 8,9485,560
AsyutEgypt 8,9125,538
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4714,021
AsmaraEritrea 9,2155,726
AssabEritrea 9,5305,922
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9865,584
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0575,007
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7756,696
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1236,912
AccraGhana 4,8813,033
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1605,692
AthensGreece 8,8395,493
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8275,485
AasiaatGreenland 9,4485,871
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0385,617
AputiteqGreenland 9,2955,776
AkureyriIceland 9,2135,725
AgraIndia 13,4328,347
AhmedabadIndia 12,8517,986
AkolaIndia 13,2718,246
AllahabadIndia 13,7928,571
AmritsarIndia 13,1448,168
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,43710,835
AbadanIran 10,6206,599
ArakIran 10,8626,749
AlbengaItaly 8,1765,080
AlgheroItaly 7,9314,928
AmendolaItaly 8,4785,268
AnconaItaly 8,4745,266
ArezzoItaly 8,3585,194
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5022,798
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5652,837
AbashiriJapan 16,84810,469
AburatsuJapan 17,99411,182
AikawaJapan 17,51310,883
AjiroJapan 17,85111,093
AkitaJapan 17,33910,775
AkuneJapan 17,89011,117
AomoriJapan 17,21810,699
AsahikawaJapan 16,88910,495
AsosanJapan 17,85311,094
AmmanJordan 9,5665,944
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2798,252
AinaziLatvia 9,9996,214
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2315,736
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4825,892
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0895,648
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4565,876
AtarMauritania 4,9173,056
AgalegaMauritius 10,2816,389
AcapulcoMexico 7,5794,710
AayanbulagMongolia 14,7639,174
AltaiMongolia 14,6579,108
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,1089,388
AgadirMorocco 6,0093,734
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6505,375
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6637,869
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8778,002
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0358,100
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1908,196
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9583,703
AgadezNiger 6,2973,913
AsuncionParaguay 2,2161,377
ArequipaPeru 3,4832,165
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,93011,142
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3865,833
AradRomania 9,1395,679
AjanRussia 15,4749,615
AldanRussia 15,0679,363
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,1636,937
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,9768,063
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,09610,002
AnadyrRussia 13,9038,639
ArkhangelskRussia 11,0826,886
ArmavirRussia 10,4766,510
AstrakhanRussia 11,0296,853
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8808,625
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2644,514
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1934,470
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2214,487
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9864,341
Abu HamedSudan 8,8155,478
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6355,366
AqiqSudan 9,2475,746
ArbaatSudan 9,1855,708
AromaSudan 8,9555,565
AtbaraSudan 8,8075,473
Abu KamalSyria 10,0906,270
AleppoSyria 9,8386,113
AranyaprathetThailand 15,8699,861
AtakpameTogo 5,1143,178
AdanaTurkey 9,7126,035
AfyonTurkey 9,4075,846
AnkaraTurkey 9,6465,994
AntalyaTurkey 9,3355,801
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6817,259
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7825,457
AberporthUk 8,2365,118
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2815,146
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9346,173
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0076,219
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0756,882
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0576,871
ArtigasUruguay 2,4251,507
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6514,754
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0445,620
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8946,769
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3815,208
Ada, MnUsa 9,0485,623
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9004,909
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1594,449
Akron, OhUsa 7,6634,762
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1415,680
Albany, GaUsa 7,1494,442
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4074,603
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6015,345
Albion, NeUsa 8,8075,473
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0845,645
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9285,548
Algona, IaUsa 8,5995,344
Alice, TxUsa 7,9974,969
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Alma, MiUsa 8,0364,994
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1145,042
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6065,348
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6975,405
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3014,537
Amite, LaUsa 7,5484,690
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6527,862
Anderson, InUsa 7,8724,892
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3024,538
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5594,697
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9004,909
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5957,205
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0624,389
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6404,126
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3054,540
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6845,396
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8766,758
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Athens, GaUsa 7,2454,502
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2994,536
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1564,447
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0179,332
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1094,418
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0466,243
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Austin, TxUsa 8,1005,033
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2597,618
AndizanUzbekistan 12,9168,026
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3572,707
AdenYemen 9,7616,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -