Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,0293,125
UaupesBrazil 3,5532,208
UbatubaBrazil 1,077669
UberabaBrazil 1,052654
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4056,466
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,1158,771
UpernavikGreenland 9,9176,162
UummannaqGreenland 9,6535,999
UdineItaly 8,6265,360
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1175,044
UenoJapan 17,83611,083
UnzendakeJapan 17,82811,079
UrakawaJapan 17,06410,604
UshibukaJapan 17,86611,102
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,69010,993
UwajimaJapan 17,88311,113
UkmergeLithuania 9,8736,135
UtenaLithuania 9,9336,172
UlaangomMongolia 14,2228,837
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,2619,483
UlgiiMongolia 14,1138,770
UliastaiMongolia 14,6349,094
UmnugoviMongolia 14,2318,843
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,5229,645
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,39210,808
UfaRussia 11,7277,287
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,4337,726
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,0269,337
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,0239,335
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,9779,307
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,6447,236
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,1469,412
Ust-MajaRussia 15,0149,330
Ust-OlojRussia 14,1988,823
Umm BeninSudan 8,6295,362
UmeňSweden 10,1686,318
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,14210,031
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9419,906
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,6559,728
UrfaTurkey 10,0066,218
UsakTurkey 9,3155,788
Uman’Ukraine 9,8646,130
UzgorodUkraine 9,3465,807
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4814,649
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7634,824
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -