Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6277,847
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5517,800
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0184,361
General PicoArgentina 3,3192,062
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,7621,716
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8031,742
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0248,714
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3168,896
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2839,497
GrazAustria 8,8225,482
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7506,680
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8636,750
GomelBelarus 10,0856,267
GrodnoBelarus 9,7406,053
GaranhunsBrazil 799497
GoianiaBrazil 1,106687
GoiasBrazil 1,197744
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 475295
GrajauBrazil 1,369851
GuairaBrazil 1,8511,151
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,266787
GuaratingaBrazil 13584
GarouaCameroon 6,3983,976
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3494,566
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5275,920
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9386,797
Golden, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Goose, NfCanada 7,9414,935
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1245,048
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8106,717
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2364,497
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3734,582
GanzhouChina 17,08610,618
GuangzhouChina 17,01110,571
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2083,236
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7282,938
GonderEthiopia 8,9675,572
GourdonFrance 7,8574,883
GrenobleFrance 8,1255,049
GeisenheimGermany 8,6195,356
GorlitzGermany 9,0785,641
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7584,199
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5914,095
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2732,034
GoaIndia 12,8487,984
GuwahatiIndia 14,7789,183
GelaItaly 8,0825,022
GenoaItaly 8,2455,124
GhediItaly 8,4055,223
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5125,289
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3375,181
GrossetoItaly 8,2585,132
GrottaglieItaly 8,5285,299
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0434,998
GuidoniaItaly 8,3125,165
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3682,714
GifuJapan 17,78011,049
GaoMali 5,5523,450
GuamMariana Islands 19,54412,145
GuadalajaraMexico 8,1065,037
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,9284,927
GuaymasMexico 9,1295,673
GaluutMongolia 14,9089,264
GemertNetherlands 8,6305,363
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7867,945
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8487,984
GayaNiger 5,5813,468
GardermoenNorway 9,5425,930
GeiloNorway 9,4535,874
GdanskPoland 9,4895,896
GalatiRomania 9,5525,936
Gor’KijRussia 11,0126,843
GorznyjRussia 10,7736,694
GridinoRussia 10,8786,760
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8266,106
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,2972,670
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6994,784
GijonSpain 7,4064,602
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8034,849
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8125,476
GoteborgSweden 9,3975,839
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3965,839
GothenburgSweden 9,3965,839
GunnarnSweden 10,1426,302
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2325,115
GabesTunisia 7,5704,704
GafsaTunisia 7,5164,670
GiresunTurkey 10,1186,287
GoztepeTurkey 9,4045,844
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5407,171
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3857,075
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5855,335
GajvoronUkraine 9,8196,102
GeniceskUkraine 10,0616,252
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5094,666
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8888,009
Galva, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7475,436
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7475,436
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7376,051
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4704,642
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4614,636
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1786,325
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0104,356
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9215,544
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Grafton, NdUsa 9,1115,662
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6194,734
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4315,861
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0585,007
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6886,641
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2105,102
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0236,229
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3335,178
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8724,892
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5094,666
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1894,467
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7334,805
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8094,852
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5874,715
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1365,056
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2424,501
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1854,465
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1615,071
Groton, CtUsa 7,1624,451
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3987,704
GuanareVenezuela 4,3622,711
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3342,693
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8912,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -