Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1394,436
In SalahAlgeria 6,5384,063
InnsbruckAustria 8,6015,345
IbiriteBrazil 725450
IguatuBrazil 1,035643
IlheusBrazil 9760
ImperatrizBrazil 1,463909
IndaialBrazil 1,6391,018
IpameriBrazil 1,008626
IraiBrazil 1,9531,214
IreceBrazil 579360
ItaberabaBrazil 382237
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5481,583
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2521,400
ItamarandibaBrazil 481299
ItaperunaBrazil 689428
ItapevaBrazil 1,388862
ItirucuBrazil 278172
ItuacuBrazil 326203
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7391,081
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5187,157
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9815,581
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8097,338
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,1906,953
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3402,075
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3164,546
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,1853,222
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2433,258
IzobambaEcuador 4,6662,899
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1795,704
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4093,983
IoanninaGreece 8,7215,420
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4875,895
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6696,009
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1698,183
IranshahrIran 11,7297,289
IstranaItaly 8,5325,302
IidaJapan 17,78411,051
IizukaJapan 17,76211,037
IrakoJapan 17,87011,105
IriomotejimaJapan 17,96611,164
IrozakiJapan 17,89811,122
IshigakijimaJapan 18,00811,190
IshinomakiJapan 17,48310,864
IwamizawaJapan 16,95110,534
IzuharaJapan 17,64210,963
IrbidJordan 9,5775,951
IfraneMorocco 6,5364,062
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5917,824
IlorinNigeria 5,4953,415
InchonNorth Korea 17,20610,692
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,9236,788
IslamabadPakistan 12,9858,069
IquitosPeru 3,9812,474
IloiloPhilippines 17,93811,147
IasiRomania 9,6115,972
IcaRussia 15,4069,574
IlirnejRussia 13,9588,673
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,9099,886
IrkutskRussia 14,8229,211
Ivdel’Russia 12,0327,477
IbizaSpain 7,3734,581
IspartaTurkey 9,3615,817
IstanbulTurkey 9,4025,842
IzmirTurkey 9,1295,673
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4985,902
IzmailUkraine 9,6035,968
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Independence, KsUsa 8,3605,195
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5284,678
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8694,890
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4695,263
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9325,550
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7854,217
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5195,294
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4365,243
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5164,671
IsokaZambia 7,7514,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -