Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7538,546
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7849,187
ParanaArgentina 2,8211,753
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,4261,508
PehuajoArgentina 3,1971,987
PergaminoArgentina 2,9661,843
PigeArgentina 3,3532,083
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,0871,918
PosadasArgentina 2,1851,358
PresidenciaArgentina 2,5481,583
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6502,268
Punta IndioArgentina 2,8501,771
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0868,753
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3199,519
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1003,791
ParakouBenin 5,3563,328
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 733456
ParacatuBrazil 862535
ParanaBrazil 1,019633
ParanaguaBrazil 1,479919
ParanaibaBrazil 1,371852
ParintinsBrazil 2,4281,509
ParnaibaBrazil 1,433891
Passo FundoBrazil 1,9671,222
Patos De MinasBrazil 868539
PaulistanaBrazil 871541
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 701436
Pedra AzulBrazil 252157
PeixeBrazil 1,110690
PetrolinaBrazil 718446
PicosBrazil 995619
PiraiBrazil 933580
PirenopolisBrazil 1,072666
PompeuBrazil 753468
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9171,191
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1261,321
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,7191,069
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8171,751
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,0281,260
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,179733
PosseBrazil 816507
PlevenBulgaria 9,2035,719
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1445,682
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0819,993
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7596,686
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1816,327
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7664,826
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9565,565
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3144,545
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2396,984
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3055,783
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9346,173
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0066,840
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5127,154
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6385,989
ParronChile 3,7822,350
Puerto AysenChile 4,5622,835
Puerto MonttChile 4,3472,701
Punta ArenasChile 4,9993,107
PingbianChina 16,71010,384
PeralesColombia 4,5682,839
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9722,468
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8003,604
PragueCzech Republic 8,9665,572
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1903,225
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1593,206
PoloDominican Republic 5,1593,206
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2383,255
PichilingueEcuador 4,7282,938
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8343,004
PuyoEcuador 4,5542,830
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2085,722
ParisFrance 8,2455,123
PerpignanFrance 7,7724,830
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0166,224
Port-GentilGabon 5,4893,411
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7903,598
PotsdamGermany 9,0635,632
PatrasGreece 8,7055,409
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,4416,488
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4285,238
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3282,689
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2633,270
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0043,731
PecsHungary 8,9315,550
PambanIndia 13,2868,256
PuneIndia 12,9078,021
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1819,433
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,12110,018
PadovaItaly 8,4995,281
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5025,284
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0875,025
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0765,019
PantelleriaItaly 7,9054,912
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3615,196
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9344,931
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3745,204
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4375,243
PiacenzaItaly 8,3345,179
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2855,148
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4555,254
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2525,128
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4265,236
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2705,139
PrizziItaly 8,0685,014
PakseLaos 16,23610,089
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4199,582
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0686,257
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0716,258
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,91111,130
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7715,450
PatheinMyanmar 15,0839,373
PutaoMyanmar 15,3449,535
PyiMyanmar 15,1489,413
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1599,420
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8387,978
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9203,679
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5493,449
PohangNorth Korea 17,47210,857
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,02110,577
PadidanPakistan 12,4527,738
PanjgurPakistan 12,0577,493
ParachinarPakistan 12,7087,897
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9677,436
PeshawarPakistan 12,8487,984
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,14310,653
PilarParaguay 2,3581,465
PiscoPeru 4,0092,491
PiuraPeru 4,6912,915
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2792,037
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,50910,880
PoznanPoland 9,2655,758
PrzemyslPoland 9,4455,869
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0294,368
PortalegrePortugal 6,9324,308
Porto Portugal 7,0474,379
PavelecRussia 10,6566,621
PecoraRussia 11,8687,375
PermRussia 11,7817,321
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5809,682
PetrozavodskRussia 10,6896,642
PjatigorskRussia 10,5896,580
PoronajskRussia 16,28010,117
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2956,398
Providenja BayRussia 13,5988,450
PskovRussia 10,2026,340
PodorSenegal 4,4562,769
PopradSlovakia 9,2485,747
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7174,174
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0034,352
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5084,666
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3208,277
Port SudanSudan 9,2005,717
ParamariboSuriname 2,9861,855
PiteňSweden 10,3066,404
PalmyraSyria 9,8686,132
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5687,189
PhetchabunThailand 15,7589,792
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,6689,736
PhraeThailand 15,6659,734
PhuketThailand 15,3019,508
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2999,507
Prachin BuriThailand 15,7539,789
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,5479,661
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8242,376
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0915,028
PoltavaUkraine 10,1896,331
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,6011,616
PradoUruguay 2,7411,704
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,6791,665
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9294,927
Pana, IlUsa 8,0294,989
Paoli, InUsa 7,7984,846
Paris, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3734,582
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4545,875
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3155,167
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3655,198
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4876,517
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2764,521
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1585,069
Perry, OkUsa 8,3755,204
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2304,493
Philo, OhUsa 7,6244,738
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4645,881
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1095,660
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8884,902
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8635,508
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8165,479
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5604,698
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2624,513
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1854,465
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9146,161
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8635,508
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6674,765
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8636,751
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7784,833
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3144,545
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8636,751
Portage, WiUsa 8,3515,189
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3274,553
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7646,689
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4185,231
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9484,939
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4376,486
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1104,418
Princeton, InUsa 7,8584,883
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2014,475
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0775,641
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9342,444
PetaukeZambia 7,5104,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -