Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6784,771
LuandaAngola 5,7073,547
LuenaAngola 6,3553,949
La PlataArgentina 2,8581,776
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,8891,795
La RiojaArgentina 3,2302,007
LaboulayeArgentina 3,1901,982
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,8733,028
Las LomitasArgentina 2,4671,533
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6228,465
LavertonAustralia 14,0518,731
LearmonthAustralia 14,8789,246
LongreachAustralia 15,6539,727
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6549,727
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4238,963
Low HeadAustralia 13,6818,501
LinzAustria 8,8335,489
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0835,645
LerwickUk 9,0825,644
La PazBolivia 3,1221,940
LavrasBrazil 889552
LencoisBrazil 433269
LinharesBrazil 432268
LondrinaBrazil 1,541958
LomBulgaria 9,1325,674
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0116,221
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4075,224
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0036,837
Langara, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2156,348
London, OnCanada 7,8174,858
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8306,109
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8816,140
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8296,729
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4713,400
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6482,267
LanzhouChina 15,6999,756
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,7069,138
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1752,595
LimonCosta Rica 5,6273,497
LarnacaCyprus 9,4835,893
LimassolCyprus 9,4265,857
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1644,452
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8764,273
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0975,653
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0183,118
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1913,226
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0683,150
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2783,280
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7672,962
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5852,849
LuxorEgypt 9,0095,598
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4694,020
Laucala BayFiji 14,4558,982
LappeenrantaFinland 10,3606,438
Le MansFrance 8,0685,013
LilleFrance 8,4275,237
LyonFrance 8,1265,050
LambarnGabon 5,6433,507
LastourvilleGabon 5,8993,666
LibrevilleGabon 5,6033,482
LeipzigGermany 8,9575,566
LindenbergGermany 9,1065,658
LamiaGreece 8,7945,465
LarissaGreece 8,8345,490
LemnosGreece 9,0455,621
LimnosGreece 9,0595,629
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3292,690
LabeGuinea 4,1962,608
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7408,538
La CeibaHonduras 6,3133,923
La MesaHonduras 6,3953,974
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3988,325
LudhianaIndia 13,2438,229
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8624,886
LatinaItaly 8,2935,153
LatronicoItaly 8,4045,223
LecceItaly 8,5625,321
LodwarKenya 8,4585,256
Luang PrabangLaos 15,8779,866
LiepajaLatvia 9,7466,056
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7576,063
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5025,283
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8215,482
LabuanMalaysia 16,97210,547
LuqaMalta 8,0214,984
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1462,577
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9075,535
LashioMyanmar 15,4169,580
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7547,926
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8287,971
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7937,950
LagosNigeria 5,2723,276
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,4695,884
LillehammerNorway 9,5845,956
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0938,136
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1251,321
LimaPeru 4,1352,570
LegaspiPhilippines 18,12911,266
LisbonPortugal 6,7964,223
LeninbadRussia 12,6987,891
LevsiRussia 12,3287,661
LungiSierra Leone 3,9162,433
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7025,408
LanzaroteSpain 5,6603,517
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4694,642
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3765,205
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3715,202
LatakiaSyria 9,6916,022
LampangThailand 15,5969,692
LoeiThailand 15,8279,835
Lop BuriThailand 15,6849,746
LomeTogo 5,0483,137
LeemingUk 8,5495,312
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0835,645
London, EnglandUk 8,3505,189
London-GatwickUk 8,3315,177
LynehamUk 8,2825,146
L’VovUkraine 9,5185,915
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8226,104
LozovajaUkraine 10,2796,387
LubnyUkraine 10,1056,279
LuckUkraine 9,6636,005
LuganskUkraine 10,4686,505
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4815,270
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6304,741
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7244,800
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9314,307
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5524,693
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7546,061
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2765,143
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1825,085
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3765,205
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6225,979
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2345,738
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3225,793
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0975,032
Larned, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9475,560
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8406,115
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2514,506
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4115,227
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2974,535
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7325,426
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2055,099
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3405,183
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8635,508
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7064,789
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3134,544
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5774,708
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3564,571
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3786,449
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3464,565
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3405,183
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2934,532
Libby, MtUsa 10,3506,432
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6505,375
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3084,541
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0505,624
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9374,932
Llano, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1075,659
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0106,220
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0366,237
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0825,644
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7214,798
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5834,712
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8325,488
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5824,712
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6215,357
Luling, TxUsa 8,0605,009
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3075,783
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2424,500
LivingstoneZambia 6,8664,266
LundaziZambia 7,7584,821
LusakaZambia 7,1884,467
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1884,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -