Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2607,619
ChlefAlgeria 7,1544,446
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5004,660
CeresArgentina 2,8291,758
ChamicalArgentina 3,2262,005
ChepesArgentina 3,2992,050
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,2732,656
ConcordiaArgentina 2,6001,616
CórdobaArgentina 3,0961,924
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,0981,925
CorrientesArgentina 2,4271,508
CairnsAustralia 16,36010,166
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2828,875
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6169,083
CedunaAustralia 14,6439,099
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3029,509
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9759,927
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7479,164
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,71310,386
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7429,161
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7459,163
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8109,203
CharnocksBarbados 3,9132,431
CotonouBenin 5,1683,211
C. ItapemirimBrazil 619385
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 875544
CabroboBrazil 796495
CaceresBrazil 2,0041,245
CaetiteBrazil 433269
Campina GrandeBrazil 997620
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7391,080
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,6831,046
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,050652
Campos SalesBrazil 976607
CapinopolisBrazil 1,176731
CaratingaBrazil 571355
CaravelasBrazil 232144
CarinhanhaBrazil 559347
CarolinaBrazil 1,311815
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,534953
CataguasesBrazil 749465
CatalaoBrazil 997620
CatanduvaBrazil 1,219757
CaxiasBrazil 1,294804
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9561,216
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,179732
Cel. PachecoBrazil 797495
ChapecoBrazil 1,9011,181
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9321,201
CipoBrazil 512318
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,393866
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 605376
CordeiroBrazil 794493
CorrentinaBrazil 672418
CorumbaBrazil 2,0041,245
CoximBrazil 1,7101,062
CrateusBrazil 1,183735
CuiabaBrazil 1,8381,142
CuritibaBrazil 1,525948
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3556,435
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7336,670
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0766,883
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3395,803
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6185,977
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9565,565
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4867,137
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9054,912
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5276,542
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0845,023
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5814,711
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2984,535
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3044,539
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4544,632
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8416,115
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6185,355
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0625,010
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6576,001
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3267,038
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8476,119
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2646,378
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2805,145
Comox, BcCanada 11,0446,863
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7636,689
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6495,996
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2316,358
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4136,471
ChicoChile 4,5782,845
ChillanChile 4,0072,490
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,0982,546
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,4822,164
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,6002,859
Curico-General FreireChile 3,8612,400
ChangchunChina 16,54610,282
ChangduChina 15,2559,479
ChangshaChina 16,79810,438
ChengduChina 15,9019,881
ChongqingChina 16,17310,050
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5332,817
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6545,378
CamagueyCuba 5,9203,679
CasablancaCuba 6,3973,975
ChebCzech Republic 8,8615,506
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2735,763
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1813,220
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1813,220
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1543,202
CanarEcuador 4,6142,867
CairoEgypt 9,0845,645
CaenFrance 8,1455,061
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0505,002
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7161,688
CocobeachGabon 5,6443,507
CologneGermany 8,6465,373
ChiosGreece 9,0475,622
CorfuGreece 8,6515,376
ConakryGuinea 3,9572,459
CatacamasHonduras 6,1803,840
CholutecaHonduras 6,2033,855
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4738,372
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7979,195
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7979,195
ChahbaharIran 11,6837,260
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2265,112
ClonesIreland 8,3325,178
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2895,151
CorkIreland 8,0695,014
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0645,011
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8784,896
CameriItaly 8,3195,169
CampobassoItaly 8,4095,225
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9704,953
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8984,908
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8764,894
Cape MeleItaly 8,1725,078
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3505,189
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1685,076
CerviaItaly 8,4405,245
CiampinoItaly 8,2905,151
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3405,183
Cisa PassItaly 8,3145,167
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2575,131
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5955,341
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1225,047
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4105,226
ChibaJapan 17,79611,059
ChichibuJapan 17,74711,028
ChichijimaJapan 18,73911,645
ChoshiJapan 17,78311,051
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6636,005
ChilekaMalawi 7,8664,888
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7644,825
ChitipaMalawi 7,8294,865
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7305,425
ComitanMexico 6,8284,243
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,52711,513
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,6739,739
ChoirMongolia 15,4419,595
CasablancaMorocco 6,4013,978
ChindeMozambique 7,9604,947
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8999,258
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5797,817
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6907,885
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9138,024
CondegaNicaragua 6,1353,812
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7389,158
ChejuNorth Korea 17,55310,907
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,21910,700
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,38910,806
ChhorPakistan 12,5977,828
ChitralPakistan 12,8758,001
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,9611,219
ConcepcionParaguay 2,1161,315
CajamarcaPeru 4,4032,736
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3672,714
ChiclayoPeru 4,5572,832
ChimbotePeru 4,3512,704
CuzcoPeru 3,5542,208
CzestochowaPoland 9,2885,772
CoimbraPortugal 6,9694,331
CalafatRomania 9,1195,667
CeahlauRomania 9,4925,899
ClujRomania 9,3225,793
ConstantaRomania 9,5315,923
CraiovaRomania 9,2025,718
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,8257,970
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,5367,790
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,6188,463
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4928,384
Cape UelenRussia 13,3568,300
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,49110,247
CaraRussia 15,0479,350
Cerdyn’Russia 11,8167,343
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7358,535
ChitaRussia 15,2919,502
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,2929,503
CokurdahRussia 13,8878,630
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,2399,470
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0713,772
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,81010,446
CaceresSpain 7,0024,351
CadizSpain 6,7404,188
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0844,402
CordobaSpain 6,9344,309
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2938,261
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,8459,846
ChanthaburiThailand 15,8089,823
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5429,658
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6419,720
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7009,756
ChumphonThailand 15,4529,602
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1585,691
CorumTurkey 9,8336,111
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1687,561
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3657,684
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2155,105
CernovcyUkraine 9,5615,941
ChernigovUkraine 10,0596,251
CarrascoUruguay 2,7271,695
ColoniaUruguay 2,8101,746
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6672,900
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8684,889
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1954,471
Camden, ScUsa 7,0934,407
Canton, NyUsa 7,6654,763
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8005,468
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8534,258
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5364,683
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0755,018
Casper, WyUsa 9,4605,879
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8346,733
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3674,578
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1224,426
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5345,303
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9324,308
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9424,314
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4714,643
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1834,463
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2624,513
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6925,401
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4544,632
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5714,705
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4544,632
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0744,396
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9255,546
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2495,748
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1135,042
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1375,056
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5456,553
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7034,787
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3075,783
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7164,795
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7144,794
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6514,754
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5385,305
Clark, SdUsa 8,9895,586
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7984,846
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7194,797
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8765,516
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7284,803
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2725,140
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5458,417
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9604,946
College Park, MdUsa 7,2464,503
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1215,668
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2035,098
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0974,410
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8114,854
Columbus, InUsa 7,7984,846
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6784,771
Conception, MoUsa 8,4745,266
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6355,366
Conway, ArUsa 7,9384,933
Conway, ScUsa 6,9624,326
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4894,653
Corning, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4814,649
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1035,035
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5164,670
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7846,701
Covington, LaUsa 7,5264,677
Covington, TnUsa 7,8594,883
Crete, NeUsa 8,6775,392
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6646,006
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8907,389
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8907,389
CaracasVenezuela 4,2342,631
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7892,354
CoroVenezuela 4,5292,814
ChipataZambia 7,6634,762
ChomaZambia 7,0144,358
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5314,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -