Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9897,450
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1284,430
HuamboAngola 5,8893,659
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9719,925
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4778,375
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4728,372
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9409,905
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1203,803
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9907,451
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1554,446
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1764,459
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7614,823
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9404,934
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8374,870
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8316,731
Hope, BcCanada 10,7976,709
HaikouChina 16,72410,393
HailarChina 15,8109,824
HamiChina 14,6039,075
HetanChina 13,5958,448
HavanaCuba 6,3883,970
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0643,147
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0123,115
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2403,256
HelwanEgypt 9,0675,635
HurguadaEgypt 9,1635,694
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0885,648
HelsinkiFinland 10,1426,302
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1676,318
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6896,642
HamburgGermany 9,0005,593
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0005,593
HannoverGermany 8,8965,528
HelgolandGermany 8,9425,557
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6215,357
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8125,476
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2655,757
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2708,246
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5888,444
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1205,668
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3728,310
HaifaIsrael 9,5145,912
HaboroJapan 16,82410,454
HachijojimaJapan 18,07011,229
HachinoheJapan 17,25010,720
HagiJapan 17,71911,011
HakodateJapan 17,10710,631
HamadaJapan 17,69610,997
HamamatsuJapan 17,86711,103
HikoneJapan 17,78311,050
HimejiJapan 17,79111,055
HiradoJapan 17,73311,019
HirooJapan 17,04610,592
HiroshimaJapan 17,76211,038
HitaJapan 17,80511,064
HitoyoshiJapan 17,90111,124
HunLibya 7,7144,793
HomboriMali 5,3513,325
HomalinMyanmar 15,1199,395
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,3909,564
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7747,938
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7277,909
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6017,830
HororataNew Zealand 12,7177,903
HyderabadPakistan 12,4597,742
HuanucoPeru 4,0852,539
HelPoland 9,5145,912
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,32210,143
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,4977,766
HatangaRussia 13,2688,245
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,9717,439
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5572,211
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9226,165
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0485,622
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,53410,274
HaejuSouth Korea 17,10810,631
HyesanSouth Korea 16,89810,500
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4078,331
HalaibSudan 9,2445,744
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8805,518
HudeibaSudan 8,7985,467
HaparandaSweden 10,4406,487
HarnosandSweden 9,9946,210
HamaSyria 9,7586,064
HassakahSyria 10,1496,307
Hua HinThailand 15,5779,680
HakkariTurkey 10,4406,488
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5515,314
HersonUkraine 9,9236,166
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6886,020
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9884,964
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4354,620
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9264,925
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3454,564
Hart, MiUsa 8,1715,077
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2804,524
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1324,432
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2165,727
Hays, KsUsa 8,7015,407
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5746,571
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Helena, MtUsa 10,0296,232
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6434,749
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2364,496
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2585,753
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7794,834
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2934,532
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2274,491
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9964,969
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9604,946
Holly, CoUsa 8,8705,512
Homer, AkUsa 12,7677,933
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0134,979
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7434,812
Horton, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2165,727
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3444,564
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1225,047
Houma, LaUsa 7,4924,655
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8874,901
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5314,680
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5364,683
Huron, SdUsa 8,9665,572
HanoiVietnam 16,26210,105
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,25910,103
HarareZimbabwe 7,4194,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -