Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8794,275
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1554,446
DavisAntarctica 9,4205,853
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36610,170
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,69810,376
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2598,861
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6309,092
DhakaBangladesh 14,6749,119
D’UccleBelgium 8,5055,285
DiamantinaBrazil 572355
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8841,171
DouradosBrazil 1,8201,131
DoualaCameroon 5,7853,595
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5524,693
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4845,894
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5477,175
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4404,624
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7206,040
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9024,910
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9815,581
DuianChina 15,2019,446
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7105,413
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5265,919
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3103,300
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2003,232
DabaaEgypt 8,8685,511
DakhlaEgypt 8,6575,380
DijonFrance 8,2575,131
DresdenGermany 9,0115,600
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3666,441
DebrecenHungary 9,2365,739
DalatangiIceland 9,2495,748
DaltonganjIndia 14,0218,713
DarbhangaIndia 14,2118,831
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0979,382
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1079,388
DumkaIndia 14,3458,914
DwarkaIndia 12,4807,755
DezfulIran 10,6886,642
DublinIreland 8,2935,154
DecimomannuItaly 7,8804,897
DobbiacoItaly 8,6135,352
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5152,806
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5435,930
DagorettiKenya 8,4395,244
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,0146,223
DedzaMalawi 7,8234,862
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,3719,552
DashbalbarMongolia 15,5459,660
DaweiMyanmar 15,4169,580
De BiltNetherlands 8,6505,375
De KooyNetherlands 8,6995,406
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7015,407
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8217,967
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7197,904
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5697,810
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,3605,816
DalbandinPakistan 12,1177,530
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7727,937
DirPakistan 12,8758,001
DroshPakistan 12,8707,998
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,80211,062
DohaQatar 10,7936,707
DorohoiRomania 9,5715,948
Dikson IslandRussia 12,5807,817
DudinkaRussia 12,9658,056
DzardzanRussia 13,9938,695
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6856,640
DakarSenegal 4,1212,561
DaruSierra Leone 4,0612,524
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2354,496
DamazinSudan 8,6265,360
DongolaSudan 8,5245,297
DamascusSyria 9,6696,009
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6706,009
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0566,249
DusanbeTajikistan 12,6097,835
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5385,306
DjerbaTunisia 7,5994,722
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1536,309
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6895,399
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4265,236
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1746,322
DonetskUkraine 10,3466,429
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1626,936
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3344,557
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2844,527
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1775,081
Danville, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0544,384
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5056,528
David City, NeUsa 8,7015,407
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7434,812
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4466,491
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2234,489
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9976,212
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3205,170
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6854,775
Delphine, InUsa 8,0094,977
Denton, MdUsa 7,1954,471
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1825,706
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4805,270
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7806,078
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9655,571
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8794,896
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6804,772
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0326,234
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2725,140
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7025,408
Dover, DeUsa 7,1954,471
Dover, TnUsa 7,7174,796
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2215,108
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3445,185
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7425,432
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9264,925
Durham, NhUsa 7,2974,535
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0453,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -