Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5067,772
BustAfghanistan 12,1527,551
BatnaAlgeria 7,4404,623
BecharAlgeria 6,5454,067
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4304,617
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4384,001
BiskraAlgeria 7,3304,555
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9154,297
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,4553,390
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,4733,401
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,4883,410
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,0333,127
ByrdAntarctica 8,1115,040
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,4222,126
BarilocheArgentina 4,1942,606
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,8681,782
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9069,263
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0539,354
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7479,785
BrestBelarus 9,6345,987
BrusselsBelgium 8,5055,285
Belize CityBelize 6,5484,069
BeninBenin 5,1683,211
BohiconBenin 5,1813,220
BermudaBermuda 6,0033,730
BageBrazil 2,3231,444
BambuiBrazil 887551
BarbacenaBrazil 802498
BarbalhaBrazil 929578
BarcelosBrazil 3,0951,923
BarraBrazil 684425
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,324823
BarreirasBrazil 761473
BelémBrazil 1,8941,177
Belo HorizonteBrazil 709441
BelterraBrazil 2,2741,413
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 921572
Bom JesusBrazil 1,8651,159
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 550342
BrasiliaBrazil 962598
BrevesBrazil 2,0041,245
BurgasBulgaria 9,3615,817
BurundiBurundi 7,5824,712
BatouriCameroon 6,2793,902
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7924,842
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7976,709
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1146,285
Banff, AbCanada 10,4586,499
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0124,979
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7214,798
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2466,367
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2285,734
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8494,877
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5127,153
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4085,846
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5945,962
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4705,885
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2953,912
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2276,977
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8586,747
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7044,166
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3834,588
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,5332,817
BeijingChina 16,40510,194
BarranquillaColombia 4,9273,062
Benito SalasColombia 4,5032,798
BogotáColombia 4,4882,789
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0415,618
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4214,611
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7794,213
BaniDominican Republic 5,1043,172
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1553,204
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0923,164
BahariyaEgypt 8,7815,456
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0105,599
BiarritzFrance 7,5984,722
BordeauxFrance 7,7584,821
BrestFrance 7,9054,912
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8257,348
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8267,349
BitamGabon 5,8833,656
BanjulGambia 4,0662,527
BerlinGermany 9,0815,643
BrockenGermany 8,8945,527
BokeGuinea 3,9762,471
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9982,485
BudapestHungary 9,0735,638
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0815,643
BangaloreIndia 13,1958,200
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9398,041
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1788,810
BikanerIndia 12,9728,061
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,76110,416
BabolsarIran 11,1806,947
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3097,028
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9216,787
Bandar LengehIran 11,1426,924
BirjandIran 11,6917,265
BushehrIran 10,8216,724
BaghdadIraq 10,3426,426
BasraIraq 10,5826,576
BelmulletIreland 8,2435,122
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2035,097
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5245,297
BergamoItaly 8,3895,213
BolognaItaly 8,4015,220
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5415,308
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3635,197
BrindisiItaly 8,5765,329
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7772,968
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5492,827
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0838,130
BeirutLebanon 9,5975,964
BenghaziLibya 8,2395,120
BirzaiLithuania 9,9266,168
BitolaMacedonia 8,8405,493
BlantyreMalawi 7,8664,888
BvumbweMalawi 7,8724,892
BintuluMalaysia 16,65110,347
BamakoMali 4,6352,880
Bko-SMali 4,6332,879
BougounMali 4,5882,851
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4273,372
BaitagMongolia 14,3288,904
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,3808,936
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,1479,412
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,7179,767
BayandelgerMongolia 15,7389,780
BayankhongorMongolia 14,9759,306
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,5699,675
BulganMongolia 15,0049,324
BhamawMyanmar 15,3539,541
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7467,921
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5687,810
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8657,994
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8123,612
BilmaNiger 6,8424,252
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8603,642
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8036,713
BergenNorway 9,3325,799
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,3325,799
BjornoyaNorway 10,7996,710
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1786,325
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,9756,199
BadinPakistan 12,4977,766
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9828,067
BalakotPakistan 13,0108,085
BarkhanPakistan 12,6417,856
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2433,258
BascoPhilippines 17,93011,142
BialystokPoland 9,6626,004
BejaPortugal 6,7944,222
BragancaPortugal 7,1954,471
BistritaRomania 9,4045,844
BucharestRomania 9,3665,820
BajkitRussia 13,8148,584
BarabinskRussia 13,1468,169
BarnaulRussia 13,5288,406
BerezovoRussia 12,2517,613
BiserRussia 11,9397,419
BlagovescenskRussia 15,9779,929
BogdarinRussia 15,0969,381
BogucanyRussia 14,0728,744
BomnakRussia 15,5489,662
BorRussia 13,5358,411
BorzjaRussia 15,5719,676
BratskRussia 14,4178,959
BelgradeSerbia 9,0015,593
BoSierra Leone 3,9822,475
BontheSierra Leone 3,8912,418
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0025,594
BerberaSomalia 9,6876,019
BusanSouth Korea 17,54410,902
BadajozSpain 6,9244,303
BarcelonaSpain 7,6094,728
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3964,596
BabanusaSudan 7,9374,932
BaselSwitzerland 8,4125,227
BernSwitzerland 8,3595,194
BangkokThailand 15,6619,732
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,6699,737
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,5369,654
BizerteTunisia 7,7854,837
BalikesirTurkey 9,2465,746
BursaTurkey 9,3625,818
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0307,475
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4215,233
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4095,225
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4105,226
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3825,209
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2245,111
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3015,158
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1466,305
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3655,198
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2484,504
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6297,848
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6297,848
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7244,800
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5804,711
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3964,596
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2054,478
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9974,970
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4025,221
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4826,514
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2778,251
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4354,620
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5837,819
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3857,696
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1185,044
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7496,058
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4704,642
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4584,634
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1566,311
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2755,763
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3084,541
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0614,388
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8746,757
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1494,443
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1984,473
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1575,069
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2136,347
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6644,763
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2744,520
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2414,499
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4235,234
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1325,053
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9854,962
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2334,495
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8714,891
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3744,582
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6584,759
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2755,142
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5914,717
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8324,867
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2705,139
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5305,922
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4384,622
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7464,814
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6764,770
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6934,781
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3274,553
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2615,133
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5304,679
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4306,481
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4747,751
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0312,505
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4012,735
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1224,425
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -