Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3327,663
ShkoderAlbania 8,7745,452
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5634,700
SaltaArgentina 2,9431,829
San AntonioArgentina 3,7602,337
San LuisArgentina 3,3762,098
San RafaelArgentina 3,6122,244
Santa RosaArgentina 3,4132,121
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9351,824
SarmientoArgentina 4,3542,706
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3958,945
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4048,951
SalzburgAustria 8,7345,427
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8316,730
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9356,795
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9356,795
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1823,842
SaveBenin 5,2683,273
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5901,609
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8095,474
SalvadorBrazil 298185
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1691,348
SantaremBrazil 2,2691,410
SantosBrazil 1,199745
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,175730
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7401,081
Sao GoncaloBrazil 995618
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8001,118
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,1741,351
Sao LourencoBrazil 958596
Sao LuisBrazil 1,574978
Sao MateusBrazil 351218
São PauloBrazil 1,184736
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,113692
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3042,053
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 593369
SerrinhaBrazil 449279
Sete LagoasBrazil 703437
SobralBrazil 1,339832
SoureBrazil 1,9681,223
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 794493
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,4561,526
SurubimBrazil 939584
SadovoBulgaria 9,1575,690
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0055,596
SofiaBulgaria 9,0755,639
SiemreapCambodia 16,0079,947
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9644,328
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0616,252
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3054,539
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5867,199
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9696,195
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5024,662
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9436,179
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2775,143
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2655,136
Scott, SkCanada 10,0816,265
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7984,846
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1514,444
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5534,693
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9607,432
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9805,580
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9535,563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5676,567
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3147,031
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3984,597
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3424,563
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9096,157
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9176,162
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1954,471
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4803,406
SalCape Verde 4,0082,491
SantiagoChile 3,7492,330
SewellChile 3,7492,330
ShanghaiChina 17,38010,800
ShantouChina 17,32510,766
ShenyangChina 16,66510,356
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6573,515
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8953,042
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7273,559
SibenikCroatia 8,6345,366
SplitCroatia 8,6555,378
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3545,813
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1365,677
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1843,221
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0393,131
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0983,168
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1973,229
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1063,173
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0933,165
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2283,249
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1373,192
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2103,238
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9963,105
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1263,185
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2253,247
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2753,278
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0843,159
San GabrielEcuador 4,6362,881
SalloumEgypt 8,6155,353
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5235,296
SohagEgypt 8,9535,564
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2595,754
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4183,988
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,3442,699
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6216,600
StrasbourgFrance 8,4925,277
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5941,612
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8791,789
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4106,469
SchleswigGermany 9,0465,621
StuttgartGermany 8,5915,339
SamosGreece 9,0725,637
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9525,563
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7355,428
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2455,745
SiguiriGuinea 4,4532,767
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4374,000
SzegedHungary 9,0655,633
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9135,539
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0835,644
SagarIndia 13,4818,377
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1468,169
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,98711,177
SemnanIran 11,2226,974
ShahroudIran 11,3757,069
ShirazIran 11,0046,838
ShannonIreland 8,1315,053
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1365,056
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5055,285
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5505,313
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2895,151
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9544,943
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3825,209
SigonellaItaly 8,1535,067
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2832,662
SagaJapan 17,78011,048
SaigoJapan 17,60710,941
SakaiJapan 17,67210,982
SakataJapan 17,42710,829
SapporoJapan 16,96910,545
SaseboJapan 17,76111,037
SendaiJapan 17,50310,876
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,95411,157
ShimonosekiJapan 17,74311,026
ShinjoJapan 17,44710,842
ShionomisakiJapan 17,96711,165
ShirakawaJapan 17,62710,954
ShizuokaJapan 17,85211,093
SumotoJapan 17,85011,092
SuttsuJapan 16,99810,562
SuwaJapan 17,73011,018
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,4582,770
SavannakhetLaos 16,13110,024
SiauliaiLithuania 9,8356,112
SiluteLithuania 9,7006,028
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9145,539
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4915,898
SalimaMalawi 7,8704,890
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,28310,740
SibuMalaysia 16,48810,246
SanMali 4,9473,074
SegouMali 4,8433,010
SikassoMali 4,7362,943
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3976,461
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1124,419
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,2299,463
SainshandMongolia 15,6639,733
SafiMorocco 6,2003,853
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8833,656
SittweMyanmar 14,9119,266
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2215,730
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9696,816
SaiqOman 11,3407,047
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8266,728
SurOman 11,5117,153
SialkotPakistan 13,1158,150
SibbiPakistan 12,4627,744
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,2431,394
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8752,408
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,20611,313
SandomierzPoland 9,4355,863
SniezkaPoland 9,0925,650
SuwalkiPoland 9,7096,033
SzczecinPoland 9,2155,726
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6464,130
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0283,746
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8112,990
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8406,115
Satu MareRomania 9,3365,801
SibiuRomania 9,3005,779
SulinaRomania 9,6566,000
SadrinskRussia 12,2277,598
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,4106,469
SalekhardRussia 12,2927,639
SaratovRussia 11,0266,852
SejmcanRussia 14,6879,127
SelagoncyRussia 14,0558,734
Simusir IslandRussia 16,40010,191
SkovorodinoRussia 15,5029,633
SmolenskRussia 10,2616,376
SociRussia 10,3246,416
SortovalaRussia 10,5136,533
SuntarRussia 14,5299,028
SurgutRussia 12,7247,907
SverdlovskRussia 12,0417,482
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5237,160
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5882,851
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3213,307
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3446,428
SingaporeSingapore 15,6529,726
SliacSlovakia 9,1555,689
SeoulSouth Korea 17,21410,697
SineijuSouth Korea 16,85510,474
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1784,461
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5594,697
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4884,653
SevilleSpain 6,8404,250
SennarSudan 8,6135,352
ShambatSudan 8,5855,335
ShendiSudan 8,7155,416
StenseleSweden 10,1256,292
StockholmSweden 9,7856,081
StorlienSweden 9,8126,098
SundsvallSweden 9,9686,194
SantisSwitzerland 8,4865,273
SongeaTanzania 8,0505,003
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0809,992
SongkhlaThailand 15,5169,642
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6279,711
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4159,579
SurinThailand 15,9919,937
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2163,242
SokodeTogo 5,1973,230
SfaxTunisia 7,6704,766
SousseTunisia 7,7424,811
SamsunTurkey 9,9696,195
SiirtTurkey 10,3006,400
SivasTurkey 9,9646,192
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9317,414
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9654,949
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7405,431
SarataUkraine 9,6926,023
SarnyUkraine 9,7636,067
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9486,182
SumyUkraine 10,2496,369
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1826,949
SaltoUruguay 2,6071,620
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4576,498
Safford, AzUsa 9,2725,762
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4734,644
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7124,171
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0725,016
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7475,436
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6655,384
Salem, InUsa 7,7984,846
Salem, OrUsa 10,7746,695
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7736,073
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3915,214
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1215,046
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8846,142
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5036,526
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8112,989
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2996,400
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8035,470
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1786,325
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2486,368
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2364,496
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2725,140
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9634,327
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7945,465
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7984,846
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8046,713
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7976,709
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3825,208
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8216,724
Selma, AlUsa 7,3674,578
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2124,481
Seymour, InUsa 7,7984,846
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6594,759
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5895,958
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9164,919
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8185,479
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0184,982
Southport, NcUsa 6,8984,287
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9844,962
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4854,651
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4015,221
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4616,501
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6555,378
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1845,086
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8828,626
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7715,451
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0715,016
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4795,269
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2624,513
State College, PaUsa 7,4504,629
State University, MsUsa 7,5834,712
State University, NmUsa 8,9705,574
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3014,537
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3675,821
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2675,137
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4166,473
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6575,379
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2474,504
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0875,025
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9624,326
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5836,576
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2705,139
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6075,348
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5554,695
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,4597,742
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5222,810
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0862,539
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3212,064
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5713,462
SocotraYemen 10,6816,637
SenangaZambia 6,6274,118
SerenjeZambia 7,4194,611
SeshekeZambia 6,7134,171
SolweziZambia 7,0354,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -