Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6327,850
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2917,638
KhostAfghanistan 12,6927,887
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6177,840
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,4073,360
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4418,974
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7325,426
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7566,684
KandiBenin 5,4893,411
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7666,690
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4025,221
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4035,222
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6706,630
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0705,636
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6754,769
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0737,502
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0506,867
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6355,366
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6804,773
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2458,231
KashiChina 13,2348,224
KunmingChina 15,8979,879
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0683,771
KhargaEgypt 8,8005,468
KosseirEgypt 9,1725,700
KajaaniFinland 10,5026,526
KuopioFinland 10,4316,482
KuusamoFinland 10,6496,618
KarlsruheGermany 8,5675,324
KasselGermany 8,7965,466
KonstanzGermany 8,5105,288
KumasiGhana 4,8072,987
KalamataGreece 8,6595,381
KerkiraGreece 8,6515,376
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6925,402
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2445,744
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6616,004
KankanGuinea 4,3642,712
KindiaGuinea 4,0532,519
KissidougouGuinea 4,2292,628
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4288,344
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,09910,625
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,09910,626
KeszthelyHungary 8,9165,541
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0155,602
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4518,980
KotaIndia 13,2008,202
KozhikodeIndia 12,9668,057
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,55710,289
KermanIran 11,4327,104
KermanshahIran 10,6356,609
Khoram AbadIran 10,7106,655
KilkennyIreland 8,1785,082
KingstonJamaica 5,5803,467
KagoshimaJapan 17,95311,156
KanazawaJapan 17,64810,967
KaruizawaJapan 17,70211,000
KatsuuraJapan 17,84711,091
KawaguchikoJapan 17,79811,060
KitamiesashiJapan 16,75810,413
KobeJapan 17,82011,074
KochiJapan 17,88711,115
KofuJapan 17,77711,047
KumagayaJapan 17,73111,019
KumamotoJapan 17,84211,087
KumejimaJapan 18,12211,261
KureJapan 17,78211,050
KushiroJapan 16,96110,540
KutchanJapan 16,98710,556
KyotoJapan 17,79911,061
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5898,444
KitaleKenya 8,3245,173
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5606,562
KufraLibya 8,0795,020
KaunasLithuania 9,8016,090
KlaipedaLithuania 9,7046,030
KybartaiLithuania 9,7296,046
KarongaMalawi 7,8884,902
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6619,732
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,08210,615
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4749,616
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7179,766
KuantanMalaysia 15,6739,739
KuchingMalaysia 16,29710,127
KayesMali 4,5112,803
KeniebaMali 4,3992,733
KidalMali 5,8183,615
KitaMali 4,5522,829
KoutiaMali 4,8273,000
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,01710,575
KisinevMoldova 9,6956,024
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,9099,886
KhatgalMongolia 14,7009,135
KhovdMongolia 14,2618,862
KhujirtMongolia 15,0709,365
KhutagMongolia 14,9179,270
KenitraMorocco 6,5264,055
KalewaMyanmar 15,0629,360
KathaMyanmar 15,2669,486
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3759,554
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,9779,307
KengtungMyanmar 15,6139,702
KhamtiMyanmar 15,1899,439
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9953,726
KathmanduNepal 14,1568,797
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2559,479
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9568,051
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7947,951
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9198,028
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9758,063
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8277,971
KanoNigeria 6,0663,769
KangnungNorth Korea 17,28510,741
KarasjokNorway 10,6926,644
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4555,875
KristiansandNorway 9,2585,753
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,6405,990
KhasabOman 11,2747,006
KarachiPakistan 12,3087,648
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3247,658
KhanpurPakistan 12,7237,906
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3187,655
KororPalau 18,84611,711
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2425,743
KlodzkoPoland 9,1225,668
KoszalinPoland 9,3495,810
KrakowPoland 9,2835,769
KalakanRussia 15,1609,421
KaliningradRussia 9,6145,975
KamenskoeRussia 14,4498,979
KandalaksaRussia 10,8336,731
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,3187,033
KazanRussia 11,3287,039
KemRussia 10,8356,733
KerchRussia 10,1446,304
KhabarovskRussia 16,32210,143
KirenskRussia 14,5939,068
KirovRussia 11,4087,089
KljuciRussia 15,1959,442
KolpasevRussia 13,3228,278
KorfRussia 14,6569,107
KostromaRussia 10,8816,762
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3048,267
KotlasRussia 11,3007,022
KrasnodarRussia 10,3316,420
KrasnojarskRussia 11,9757,441
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,8667,374
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,9738,683
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8537,365
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3627,060
KurganRussia 12,3397,668
KurskRussia 10,3846,453
KyraRussia 15,4239,584
KigaliRwanda 7,7104,791
KoldaSenegal 4,1272,565
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1222,561
KosiceSlovakia 9,2885,771
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6484,131
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,00910,570
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3628,303
KadugliSudan 8,1185,044
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6325,364
KassalaSudan 8,9665,572
KhartoumSudan 8,5845,334
KostiSudan 8,5025,283
KalmarSweden 9,5265,920
KaresuandoSweden 10,5306,543
KarlstadSweden 9,5815,954
KristianstadSweden 9,3765,826
KamishliSyria 10,2086,343
KanchanaburiThailand 15,5569,667
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8759,865
Khon KaenThailand 15,9329,900
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6789,742
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,8429,844
KairouanTunisia 7,6944,781
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8726,135
KarsTurkey 10,4806,513
KastamonuTurkey 9,7786,076
KayseriTurkey 9,8006,090
KonyaTurkey 9,5315,923
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8287,350
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0167,467
KinlossUk 8,7775,454
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3096,406
KievUkraine 9,9656,192
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2176,349
KirovogradUkraine 9,9846,204
KlepininoUkraine 9,9956,211
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0956,273
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6425,992
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0316,233
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2586,374
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4115,227
Keene, NhUsa 7,3444,563
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8234,861
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8945,527
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4464,006
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1815,705
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0778,126
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4515,252
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9794,337
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5986,586
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4294,617
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8657,994
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0388,102
KabompoZambia 6,7734,209
KabweZambia 7,2084,479
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2124,482
KafirondaZambia 7,2114,481
KaomaZambia 6,8134,234
KasamaZambia 7,5884,715
KasempaZambia 6,9504,319
KawambwaZambia 7,3804,586
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2814,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -