Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5876,579
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8576,747
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8136,719
YaoundeCameroon 5,9603,704
YokoCameroon 6,1213,804
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1684,454
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8256,727
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6385,989
YanjiChina 16,79710,438
YichangChina 16,56210,292
YinchuanChina 15,7769,803
YiningChina 13,6198,463
YariguiesColombia 4,5922,854
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1213,182
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2303,250
YazdIran 11,2186,971
YakushimaJapan 18,06711,227
YamagataJapan 17,50210,876
YamaguchiJapan 17,74611,027
YokkaichiJapan 17,82611,077
YokohamaJapan 17,81211,069
YonagoJapan 17,68710,991
YonagunijimaJapan 17,89611,121
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,25711,967
YeMyanmar 15,3959,567
YolaNigeria 6,3023,916
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,51310,883
YurimaguasPeru 4,1952,607
YekaterinburgRussia 12,0417,482
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,53110,273
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7437,297
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6416,612
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1077,523
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8646,130
York, PaUsa 7,3354,558
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6474,752
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6556,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -