Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,9077,399
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6885,399
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8026,712
Ze DocaBrazil 1,511939
ZhengzhouChina 16,55910,290
ZhijiangChina 16,53010,272
ZagrebCroatia 8,7775,454
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5915,339
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6125,352
ZahedanIran 11,7897,326
ZanjanIran 10,8176,722
ZacatecasMexico 8,1345,054
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,8559,853
ZinderNiger 6,2043,855
ZhobPakistan 12,6317,849
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,73011,018
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,72911,017
ZamoscPoland 9,5245,918
Zielona GoraPoland 9,1625,693
ZigalovoRussia 14,6889,127
ZiganskRussia 14,1888,817
ZyryankaRussia 14,4008,948
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4714,642
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4535,253
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5585,318
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6305,984
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,1446,304
ZitomirUkraine 9,8406,115
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,0246,229
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,0586,250
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7046,030
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6015,345
ZambeziZambia 6,6594,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -