Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6397,854
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7467,920
JuninArgentina 3,0361,887
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,423884
JacobinaBrazil 525326
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,217756
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,051653
Joao PinheiroBrazil 801498
Juiz De ForaBrazil 821510
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2976,399
JiuquanChina 15,1099,389
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7393,566
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1953,228
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2223,245
JoensuuFinland 10,5086,530
JokioinenFinland 10,1266,293
JyvskylFinland 10,3156,410
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4885,896
JulianehbGreenland 8,5175,293
JagdalpurIndia 13,7698,556
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5329,652
JerusalemIsrael 9,4945,900
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9683,708
JosNigeria 5,9853,719
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9036,154
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9146,161
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5037,770
JhelumPakistan 13,0408,103
JiwaniPakistan 11,7967,330
JuliacaPeru 3,3392,075
JakutskRussia 14,7849,187
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,8296,730
JenisejskRussia 13,8078,580
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,83010,458
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,53310,274
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5522,207
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4715,885
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6435,992
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0044,352
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7734,209
JubaSudan 8,0895,027
JokkmokkSweden 10,3256,416
JönköpingSweden 9,4995,903
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4935,899
JendoubaTunisia 7,6624,761
JerbaTunisia 7,6174,733
JerseyUk 8,0705,015
JaltaUkraine 9,9426,178
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6194,734
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7484,815
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8744,271
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1325,054
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4704,642
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8127,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -