Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,8691,783
ReconquistaArgentina 2,6021,617
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,1971,987
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,8162,992
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6711,660
RosarioArgentina 2,9161,812
RichmondAustralia 14,4418,974
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5559,666
RecifeBrazil 954593
RemansoBrazil 753468
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1891,981
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 919571
Rio NegroBrazil 1,6161,004
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,298807
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3906,456
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1235,669
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7256,043
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7276,044
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7656,690
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6236,601
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8604,885
RuoqiangChina 14,2798,873
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9643,085
RandersDenmark 9,2155,726
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2453,259
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1943,228
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3204,549
RumipambaEcuador 4,6422,885
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3615,817
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2605,754
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1775,703
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7151,687
RostockGermany 9,1425,681
RhodesGreece 9,0995,654
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3275,796
ReykhólarIceland 9,1295,673
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9935,588
RamsarIran 11,0126,843
RashtIran 10,9326,793
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1865,087
RadicofaniItaly 8,3135,166
Resia PassItaly 8,5175,293
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4465,248
RivoltoItaly 8,6095,350
Rolle PassItaly 8,5575,317
RomeItaly 8,2945,154
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2675,137
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6245,359
RumoiJapan 16,87010,483
RigaLatvia 9,9256,168
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7926,085
RodriguesMauritius 10,6666,628
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,6319,092
RabatMorocco 6,4944,035
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,2329,465
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2303,871
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8597,991
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7147,901
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,207
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9948,075
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6457,858
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0798,127
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9018,017
RivasNicaragua 5,9743,713
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5387,791
RebolyRussia 10,6176,598
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4606,500
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3076,405
RagaSudan 7,6054,726
RashadSudan 8,2875,150
RenkSudan 8,4605,257
RumbekSudan 7,9584,945
RanongThailand 15,3799,557
Roi EtThailand 16,0229,956
RizeTurkey 10,2916,395
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1277,536
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7626,066
RomnyUkraine 10,1676,318
RovnoUkraine 9,6966,025
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2306,978
RochaUruguay 2,5961,613
Racine, WiUsa 8,1845,085
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0984,411
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2885,771
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2915,773
Reading, PaUsa 7,3054,540
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5716,569
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7716,072
Redding, CaUsa 10,5866,578
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9176,162
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3486,430
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0094,977
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1454,440
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1454,440
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2884,529
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5635,321
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6354,745
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7325,426
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Rockville, InUsa 7,9364,931
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Rome, GaUsa 7,3654,577
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1145,664
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7176,660
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8265,485
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1954,471
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1995,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -