Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3067,647
TiranaAlbania 8,7455,434
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4514,009
TebessaAlgeria 7,5384,684
TimimounAlgeria 6,5334,060
TindoufAlgeria 5,8523,637
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2264,490
TrelewArgentina 3,9492,454
TucumanArgentina 2,9821,853
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0189,954
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0199,954
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,09410,622
TibooburraAustralia 14,9999,321
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0839,994
TshaneBotswana 6,3843,967
TaguatingaBrazil 885550
TarauacaBrazil 3,5562,210
TauaBrazil 1,087675
TefeBrazil 3,1321,946
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 366227
TeresinaBrazil 1,250777
TiriosBrazil 2,7301,696
TorresBrazil 1,8781,167
TracuateuaBrazil 1,8431,145
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,461908
TriunfoBrazil 874543
TucuruiBrazil 1,7761,103
TuriacuBrazil 1,7051,059
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3736,446
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7227,284
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7136,036
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6036,589
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6505,997
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6845,397
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2805,145
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0906,891
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7704,828
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7864,839
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7134,793
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1115,662
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2704,518
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,1662,589
TaiyuanChina 16,30610,133
TaoyuanChina 17,70311,001
TengchongChina 15,4769,617
TønderDenmark 9,0455,621
TylstrupDenmark 9,2665,758
TystofteDenmark 9,1855,707
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1783,218
TahrirEgypt 9,0465,621
TantaEgypt 9,0785,641
TallinEstonia 10,0986,275
TartuEstonia 10,1286,294
TampereFinland 10,1766,323
TurkuFinland 10,0526,246
ToulonFrance 7,9744,955
ToulouseFrance 7,7634,824
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2306,979
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3107,028
TchibanGabon 5,6493,510
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6666,628
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5355,304
TamaleGhana 5,0353,129
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9255,546
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7155,415
TimehriGuyana 3,2552,023
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2503,884
TelaHonduras 6,3693,958
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0238,093
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0238,093
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,33010,148
TabrizIran 10,6696,630
TeheranIran 11,0396,860
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4725,886
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5145,291
TarvisioItaly 8,6785,393
TermoliItaly 8,4615,258
TorinoItaly 8,2285,113
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2365,118
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0164,981
TrevicoItaly 8,4135,228
TrevisoItaly 8,5345,303
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6315,363
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2265,112
TabouIvory Coast 4,1322,567
TadotsuJapan 17,82011,074
TakadaJapan 17,61610,947
TakamatsuJapan 17,82611,077
TakayamaJapan 17,70611,003
TanegashimaJapan 18,05311,218
TatenoJapan 17,74611,027
TateyamaJapan 17,86411,101
TokushimaJapan 17,86911,104
TokyoJapan 17,78611,052
TomakomaiJapan 17,01810,575
TottoriJapan 17,71011,005
ToyamaJapan 17,64510,965
ToyookaJapan 17,72111,012
TsuJapan 17,84711,090
TsurugaJapan 17,73811,023
TsuyamaJapan 17,74711,028
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2197,593
TripoliLebanon 9,6505,997
TobrukLibya 8,5265,298
TripoliLibya 7,7154,794
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7816,078
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3035,781
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8765,516
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5965,342
ThyoloMalawi 7,8824,898
TawauMalaysia 17,18410,678
TessalitMali 5,9113,673
TimbuktuMali 5,3423,320
TombMali 5,3403,318
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8533,016
TacubayaMexico 7,6534,756
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6724,767
TarialanMongolia 14,8639,236
TosontsengelMongolia 14,6739,118
TsetserlegMongolia 14,9549,293
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,3849,560
TangierMorocco 6,6904,157
TarfayaMorocco 5,5963,478
TazaMorocco 6,6664,142
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3479,537
TaungooMyanmar 15,2809,495
ThandweMyanmar 15,0549,355
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0079,326
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5617,806
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1168,150
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6017,830
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7807,942
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9588,052
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7117,898
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1218,153
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9768,063
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9888,071
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6827,881
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8507,985
TahouaNiger 5,9273,683
TillaberyNiger 5,5453,446
TaejonNorth Korea 17,34510,778
TromsoNorway 10,4886,517
TrondheimNorway 9,7606,065
ThumraitOman 10,8366,733
TacnaPeru 3,3392,075
TarapotoPeru 4,2012,610
TrujilloPeru 4,4422,760
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,21411,318
TorunPoland 9,4025,843
TimisoaraRomania 9,1115,662
TambovRussia 10,7546,682
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,2747,627
TaraRussia 12,8717,998
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8287,972
TermezRussia 12,4787,754
TernejRussia 16,72710,394
TobolskRussia 12,4887,760
TomskRussia 13,5028,390
Tot’MaRussia 11,0606,873
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,8127,340
TuapseRussia 10,2906,395
TuraRussia 13,7918,570
TurukhanskRussia 13,2238,217
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5975,964
TortosaSpain 7,4814,649
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4868,380
TokerSudan 9,2095,723
TartousSyria 9,6756,012
TaipeiTaiwan 17,73211,019
TaboraTanzania 7,9074,914
TakThailand 15,5489,662
TrangThailand 15,4209,582
TabligboTogo 5,0953,166
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,5392,199
TunisTunisia 7,7854,838
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2837,011
TireeUk 8,5615,320
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6175,355
TernopilUkraine 9,6105,972
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,4941,550
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2374,497
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6337,851
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3644,576
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0594,386
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7504,194
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0244,365
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2004,474
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5455,310
Temple, TxUsa 8,1165,043
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5134,668
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4414,624
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8574,882
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7906,083
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4615,258
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4564,633
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9725,575
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1574,448
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3215,792
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3035,159
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4924,656
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7255,422
TashkentUzbekistan 12,6627,869
TumeremoVenezuela 3,5582,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -