Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8144,234
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3064,540
EsquelArgentina 4,3032,674
EzeizaArgentina 2,8891,795
East SaleAustralia 14,0018,701
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1488,792
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,792
EssendonAustralia 14,0648,740
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 936582
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,1541,339
EspinosaBrazil 422262
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1015,034
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4166,473
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4246,477
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4236,477
Edson, AbCanada 10,6066,590
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1226,290
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5545,937
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Eureka, NtCanada 10,9786,822
ErlianChina 15,8679,860
El CaranoColombia 4,7802,971
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,3765,826
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2283,249
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0483,137
El ArishEgypt 9,3395,804
El TorEgypt 9,2025,718
ErfurtGermany 8,8515,500
EssenGermany 8,6815,394
EsfahanIran 10,9966,833
EilatIsrael 9,3755,826
EsashiJapan 17,10010,626
EldoretKenya 8,3375,181
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,8879,251
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1003,791
EeldeNetherlands 8,7985,467
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7187,903
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1643,830
EnuguNigeria 5,6813,530
EncarnacionParaguay 2,1751,352
EvoraPortugal 6,8424,252
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,33110,148
EkimcanRussia 15,7949,815
Elat’MaRussia 10,8506,742
ElistaRussia 10,7466,678
ErbogacenRussia 14,3088,891
EssejRussia 13,5448,417
Ed DueimSudan 8,5005,282
El FasherSudan 7,7814,835
El GeneinaSudan 7,4884,653
El ObeidSudan 8,2555,130
El ShowakSudan 8,8675,510
En NahudSudan 8,0545,005
EdirneTurkey 9,2505,748
ErzincanTurkey 10,1636,315
ErzurumTurkey 10,3056,404
EskisehirTurkey 9,4585,877
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3117,029
EntebbeUganda 8,0204,984
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6325,364
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5775,330
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0485,001
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0784,398
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3094,542
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4795,890
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4955,279
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9095,536
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4074,603
Elko, NvUsa 10,0766,262
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5134,669
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9406,177
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5544,694
Erie, PaUsa 7,6864,776
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4835,271
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7676,691
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1565,068
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7466,678
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1805,705
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7186,039
Evansville, InUsa 7,8304,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -