Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6715,388
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2061,992
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,9781,851
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,3242,065
ViennaAustria 8,9615,569
VitebskBelarus 10,1806,326
VassourasBrazil 898558
VicosaBrazil 699435
VitoriaBrazil 537334
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 222138
VarnaBulgaria 9,4305,860
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0635,011
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9106,780
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3336,421
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2496,369
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9126,781
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9276,790
ValdiviaChile 4,2662,651
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,1722,593
VallenarChile 3,5252,191
ValparaisoChile 3,7612,337
VanguardiaColombia 4,4062,738
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6212,250
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3165,789
VestervigDenmark 9,1635,694
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1243,184
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1453,197
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3013,294
VilsandiEstonia 9,9026,153
VaasaFinland 10,1816,327
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9395,555
VeravalIndia 12,5877,822
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8848,628
ValentiaIreland 8,0134,979
VeniceItaly 8,5345,303
VeronaItaly 8,4375,243
VicenzaItaly 8,4895,275
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2845,148
ViterboItaly 8,2995,157
VolterraItaly 8,2935,153
VientianeLaos 15,9189,892
VarenaLithuania 9,8056,093
VilniusLithuania 9,8576,125
VeracruzMexico 7,3554,571
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5235,296
VaernesNorway 9,7816,078
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,5915,960
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,9286,791
VillarricaParaguay 2,1331,325
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,3735,825
VanavaraRussia 14,1578,798
VasileviciRussia 10,0096,220
Velikie LukiRussia 10,2536,371
VerhojanskRussia 14,2188,835
ViljujskRussia 14,4608,986
VitimRussia 14,6249,087
Vize IslandRussia 12,2337,602
VladivostokRussia 16,84210,466
VolgogradRussia 10,8426,737
VologdaRussia 10,8866,765
VoronezRussia 10,5796,574
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,3048,267
VytegraRussia 10,7666,690
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3386,424
ValenciaSpain 7,3164,546
ValladolidSpain 7,2764,522
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1494,443
VisbySweden 9,6896,021
VanTurkey 10,4356,484
ValleyUk 8,3395,182
VinnitsaUkraine 9,7816,078
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4936,520
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4607,743
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7706,692
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7815,457
Vevay, InUsa 7,7194,797
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6824,773
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9524,942
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4745,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -