Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canavieiras

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canavieiras. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canavieiras with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5067,772
BustAfghanistan 12,1527,551
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2607,619
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7617,930
FarahAfghanistan 11,9597,432
GardizAfghanistan 12,6277,847
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5517,800
HeratAfghanistan 11,9897,450
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6397,854
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7467,920
KabulAfghanistan 12,6327,850
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2917,638
KhostAfghanistan 12,6927,887
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6177,840
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2407,606
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4647,745
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6197,841
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,0817,507
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3327,663
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3067,647
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,9077,399
ShkoderAlbania 8,7745,452
TiranaAlbania 8,7455,434
VloreAlbania 8,6715,388
AdrarAlgeria 6,3943,973
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3094,542
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3144,545
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6204,735
BatnaAlgeria 7,4404,623
BecharAlgeria 6,5454,067
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4304,617
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4384,001
BiskraAlgeria 7,3304,555
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9154,297
ChlefAlgeria 7,1544,446
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5004,660
DjanetAlgeria 6,8794,275
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1554,446
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8144,234
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3064,540
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0184,361
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,1284,430
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1394,436
In SalahAlgeria 6,5384,063
MilianaAlgeria 7,2174,485
OranAlgeria 6,9884,343
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2483,883
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5634,700
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4514,009
TebessaAlgeria 7,5384,684
TimimounAlgeria 6,5334,060
TindoufAlgeria 5,8523,637
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2264,490
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7538,546
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7849,187
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6784,771
HuamboAngola 5,8893,659
LuandaAngola 5,7073,547
LuenaAngola 6,3553,949
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4643,395
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,4553,390
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,4733,401
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,4883,410
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,0333,127
ByrdAntarctica 8,1115,040
DavisAntarctica 9,4205,853
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,4073,360
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4895,897
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,8621,779
AzulArgentina 3,1211,939
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,4222,126
BarilocheArgentina 4,1942,606
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,8681,782
CeresArgentina 2,8291,758
ChamicalArgentina 3,2262,005
ChepesArgentina 3,2992,050
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,2732,656
ConcordiaArgentina 2,6001,616
CórdobaArgentina 3,0961,924
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,0981,925
CorrientesArgentina 2,4271,508
EsquelArgentina 4,3032,674
EzeizaArgentina 2,8891,795
FormosaArgentina 2,3161,439
General PicoArgentina 3,3192,062
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,7621,716
JuninArgentina 3,0361,887
La PlataArgentina 2,8581,776
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,8891,795
La RiojaArgentina 3,2302,007
LaboulayeArgentina 3,1901,982
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,8733,028
Las LomitasArgentina 2,4671,533
Malarg EArgentina 3,7552,333
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,0322,506
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,0771,912
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,0081,869
MendozaArgentina 3,5642,215
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,5562,210
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,5031,555
NeuquenArgentina 3,8432,388
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,0961,924
OranArgentina 2,7831,729
ParanaArgentina 2,8211,753
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,4261,508
PehuajoArgentina 3,1971,987
PergaminoArgentina 2,9661,843
PigeArgentina 3,3532,083
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,0871,918
PosadasArgentina 2,1851,358
PresidenciaArgentina 2,5481,583
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6502,268
Punta IndioArgentina 2,8501,771
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,8691,783
ReconquistaArgentina 2,6021,617
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,1971,987
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,8162,992
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6711,660
RosarioArgentina 2,9161,812
SaltaArgentina 2,9431,829
San AntonioArgentina 3,7602,337
San LuisArgentina 3,3762,098
San RafaelArgentina 3,6122,244
Santa RosaArgentina 3,4132,121
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9351,824
SarmientoArgentina 4,3542,706
TrelewArgentina 3,9492,454
TucumanArgentina 2,9821,853
UshuaiaArgentina 5,0293,125
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,2061,992
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,9781,851
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,3242,065
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5876,579
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8031,742
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3808,936
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8718,620
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5599,668
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5499,663
AmberleyAustralia 15,0399,346
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9069,263
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0539,354
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7479,785
CairnsAustralia 16,36010,166
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2828,875
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6169,083
CedunaAustralia 14,6439,099
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3029,509
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9759,927
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7479,164
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,71310,386
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7429,161
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7459,163
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36610,170
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,69810,376
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2598,861
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6309,092
East SaleAustralia 14,0018,701
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1488,792
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,792
EssendonAustralia 14,0648,740
ForrestAustralia 14,6639,112
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0248,714
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3168,896
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2839,497
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9719,925
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4778,375
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4728,372
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9409,905
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4418,974
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6228,465
LavertonAustralia 14,0518,731
LearmonthAustralia 14,8789,246
LongreachAustralia 15,6539,727
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6549,727
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4238,963
Low HeadAustralia 13,6818,501
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8299,836
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0317,476
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3029,509
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7229,148
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0728,744
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0558,734
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4658,989
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0768,747
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9709,924
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2668,865
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,31010,136
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2998,885
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4358,970
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9939,317
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1769,431
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0868,753
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3199,519
RichmondAustralia 14,4418,974
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5559,666
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3958,945
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4048,951
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0189,954
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0199,954
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,09410,622
TibooburraAustralia 14,9999,321
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0839,994
WaggaAustralia 14,3238,901
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2488,854
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5069,014
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,33010,147
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8049,199
WoomeraAustralia 14,7899,190
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27510,113
GrazAustria 8,8225,482
InnsbruckAustria 8,6015,345
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7325,426
LinzAustria 8,8335,489
SalzburgAustria 8,7345,427
ViennaAustria 8,9615,569
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6885,399
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7626,688
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8996,773
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7506,680
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8636,750
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7566,684
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0835,645
LerwickUk 9,0825,644
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8826,762
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9446,801
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8316,730
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9356,795
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9356,795
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,9766,820
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,7626,688
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8576,747
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8136,719
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8026,712
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1203,803
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1003,791
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1823,842
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1583,827
MuharraqBahrain 10,7326,669
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8109,203
DhakaBangladesh 14,6749,119
CharnocksBarbados 3,9132,431
BrestBelarus 9,6345,987
GomelBelarus 10,0856,267
GrodnoBelarus 9,7406,053
MinskBelarus 9,9636,191
MogilevBelarus 10,1086,281
VitebskBelarus 10,1806,326
BrusselsBelgium 8,5055,285
D’UccleBelgium 8,5055,285
OstendeBelgium 8,4745,266
Belize CityBelize 6,5484,069
BeninBenin 5,1683,211
BohiconBenin 5,1813,220
CotonouBenin 5,1683,211
KandiBenin 5,4893,411
NatitingouBenin 5,2983,292
ParakouBenin 5,3563,328
SaveBenin 5,2683,273
BermudaBermuda 6,0033,730
La PazBolivia 3,1221,940
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5901,609
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8095,474
FrancistownBotswana 6,9884,343
MaunBotswana 6,5834,091
TshaneBotswana 6,3843,967
AimoresBrazil 480298
AlagoinhasBrazil 379235
AltamiraBrazil 2,0061,247
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2211,380
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 992617
ApodiBrazil 1,121697
AracajuBrazil 567352
AracuaiBrazil 358223
AragarcasBrazil 1,421883
AraxaBrazil 951591
Arco VerdeBrazil 831517
BageBrazil 2,3231,444
BambuiBrazil 887551
BarbacenaBrazil 802498
BarbalhaBrazil 929578
BarcelosBrazil 3,0951,923
BarraBrazil 684425
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,324823
BarreirasBrazil 761473
BelémBrazil 1,8941,177
Belo HorizonteBrazil 709441
BelterraBrazil 2,2741,413
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 921572
Bom JesusBrazil 1,8651,159
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 550342
BrasiliaBrazil 962598
BrevesBrazil 2,0041,245
C. ItapemirimBrazil 619385
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 875544
CabroboBrazil 796495
CaceresBrazil 2,0041,245
CaetiteBrazil 433269
Campina GrandeBrazil 997620
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7391,080
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,6831,046
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,050652
Campos SalesBrazil 976607
CapinopolisBrazil 1,176731
CaratingaBrazil 571355
CaravelasBrazil 232144
CarinhanhaBrazil 559347
CarolinaBrazil 1,311815
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,534953
CataguasesBrazil 749465
CatalaoBrazil 997620
CatanduvaBrazil 1,219757
CaxiasBrazil 1,294804
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9561,216
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,179732
Cel. PachecoBrazil 797495
ChapecoBrazil 1,9011,181
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9321,201
CipoBrazil 512318
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,393866
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 605376
CordeiroBrazil 794493
CorrentinaBrazil 672418
CorumbaBrazil 2,0041,245
CoximBrazil 1,7101,062
CrateusBrazil 1,183735
CuiabaBrazil 1,8381,142
CuritibaBrazil 1,525948
DiamantinaBrazil 572355
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8841,171
DouradosBrazil 1,8201,131
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 936582
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,1541,339
EspinosaBrazil 422262
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,496929
FloraniaBrazil 1,087676
FlorestaBrazil 787489
FlorianoBrazil 1,084674
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,6551,028
FormosaBrazil 898558
FortalezaBrazil 1,324823
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,9611,219
FrancaBrazil 1,048651
GaranhunsBrazil 799497
GoianiaBrazil 1,106687
GoiasBrazil 1,197744
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 475295
GrajauBrazil 1,369851
GuairaBrazil 1,8511,151
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,266787
GuaratingaBrazil 13584
IbiriteBrazil 725450
IguatuBrazil 1,035643
IlheusBrazil 9760
ImperatrizBrazil 1,463909
IndaialBrazil 1,6391,018
IpameriBrazil 1,008626
IraiBrazil 1,9531,214
IreceBrazil 579360
ItaberabaBrazil 382237
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5481,583
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2521,400
ItamarandibaBrazil 481299
ItaperunaBrazil 689428
ItapevaBrazil 1,388862
ItirucuBrazil 278172
ItuacuBrazil 326203
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7391,081
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,423884
JacobinaBrazil 525326
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,217756
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,051653
Joao PinheiroBrazil 801498
Juiz De ForaBrazil 821510
LavrasBrazil 889552
LencoisBrazil 433269
LinharesBrazil 432268
LondrinaBrazil 1,541958
MacapaBrazil 2,1941,363
MacauBrazil 1,200746
MaceioBrazil 755469
MachadoBrazil 992616
ManausBrazil 2,6941,674
MarabaBrazil 1,599993
MaringaBrazil 1,6111,001
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2491,398
Monte AzulBrazil 413256
Monte SantoBrazil 583362
MonteiroBrazil 889553
Montes ClarosBrazil 538334
Morada NovaBrazil 1,178732
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 552343
Nova FriburgoBrazil 827514
ObidosBrazil 2,3741,475
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 733456
ParacatuBrazil 862535
ParanaBrazil 1,019633
ParanaguaBrazil 1,479919
ParanaibaBrazil 1,371852
ParintinsBrazil 2,4281,509
ParnaibaBrazil 1,433891
Passo FundoBrazil 1,9671,222
Patos De MinasBrazil 868539
PaulistanaBrazil 871541
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 701436
Pedra AzulBrazil 252157
PeixeBrazil 1,110690
PetrolinaBrazil 718446
PicosBrazil 995619
PiraiBrazil 933580
PirenopolisBrazil 1,072666
PompeuBrazil 753468
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9171,191
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1261,321
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,7191,069
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8171,751
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,0281,260
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,179733
PosseBrazil 816507
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,165724
RecifeBrazil 954593
RemansoBrazil 753468
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1891,981
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 919571
Rio NegroBrazil 1,6161,004
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,298807
SalvadorBrazil 298185
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1691,348
SantaremBrazil 2,2691,410
SantosBrazil 1,199745
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,175730
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7401,081
Sao GoncaloBrazil 995618
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8001,118
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,1741,351
Sao LourencoBrazil 958596
Sao LuisBrazil 1,574978
Sao MateusBrazil 351218
São PauloBrazil 1,184736
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,113692
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3042,053
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 593369
SerrinhaBrazil 449279
Sete LagoasBrazil 703437
SobralBrazil 1,339832
SoureBrazil 1,9681,223
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 794493
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,4561,526
SurubimBrazil 939584
TaguatingaBrazil 885550
TarauacaBrazil 3,5562,210
TauaBrazil 1,087675
TefeBrazil 3,1321,946
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 366227
TeresinaBrazil 1,250777
TiriosBrazil 2,7301,696
TorresBrazil 1,8781,167
TracuateuaBrazil 1,8431,145
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,461908
TriunfoBrazil 874543
TucuruiBrazil 1,7761,103
TuriacuBrazil 1,7051,059
UaupesBrazil 3,5532,208
UbatubaBrazil 1,077669
UberabaBrazil 1,052654
VassourasBrazil 898558
VicosaBrazil 699435
VitoriaBrazil 537334
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 222138
Ze DocaBrazil 1,511939
BurgasBulgaria 9,3615,817
LomBulgaria 9,1325,674
PlevenBulgaria 9,2035,719
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1445,682
SadovoBulgaria 9,1575,690
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0055,596
SofiaBulgaria 9,0755,639
VarnaBulgaria 9,4305,860
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1643,209
BurundiBurundi 7,5824,712
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0819,993
SiemreapCambodia 16,0079,947
BatouriCameroon 6,2793,902
DoualaCameroon 5,7853,595
GarouaCameroon 6,3983,976
MamfeCameroon 5,8183,615
MarouaCameroon 6,5374,062
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3243,930
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9623,705
YaoundeCameroon 5,9603,704
YokoCameroon 6,1213,804
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8476,741
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8727,377
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9826,824
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8035,470
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8435,495
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7924,842
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7976,709
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1146,285
Banff, AbCanada 10,4586,499
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0124,979
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7214,798
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2466,367
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2285,734
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8494,877
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5127,153
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4085,846
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5945,962
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4705,885
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2953,912
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2276,977
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8586,747
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3556,435
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7336,670
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0766,883
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3395,803
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6185,977
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9565,565
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4867,137
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9054,912
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5276,542
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0845,023
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5814,711
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2984,535
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3044,539
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4544,632
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8416,115
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6185,355
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0625,010
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6576,001
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3267,038
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8476,119
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2646,378
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2805,145
Comox, BcCanada 11,0446,863
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7636,689
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6495,996
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2316,358
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4136,471
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5524,693
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4845,894
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9066,777
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5477,175
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4404,624
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7206,040
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9024,910
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9815,581
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1015,034
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4166,473
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4246,477
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4236,477
Edson, AbCanada 10,6066,590
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1226,290
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5545,937
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Eureka, NtCanada 10,9786,822
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8026,091
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5056,528
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4186,474
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1346,919
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2546,372
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1406,922
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6036,589
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9556,807
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7566,684
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3954,596
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3834,588
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1895,710
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3494,566
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5275,920
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9386,797
Golden, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Goose, NfCanada 7,9414,935
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1245,048
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8106,717
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2364,497
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3734,582
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9907,451
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1554,446
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1764,459
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7614,823
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9404,934
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8374,870
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8316,731
Hope, BcCanada 10,7976,709
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5187,157
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9815,581
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8097,338
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,1906,953
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2976,399
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7666,690
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4025,221
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4035,222
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6706,630
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0705,636
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6754,769
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0737,502
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0506,867
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6355,366
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6804,773
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0116,221
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4075,224
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0036,837
Langara, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2156,348
London, OnCanada 7,8174,858
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8306,109
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8816,140
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8296,729
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0516,246
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8274,864
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0356,236
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9057,398
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3637,061
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0936,272
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9686,816
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3394,560
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7104,791
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6374,746
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6484,752
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7776,075
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4695,263
Morden, MbCanada 9,2505,748
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8764,894
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3045,160
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6564,758
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2455,123
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4877,138
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0656,255
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9994,971
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7254,800
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7244,800
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7596,686
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1816,327
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7664,826
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9565,565
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3144,545
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2396,984
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,3055,783
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9346,173
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0066,840
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5127,154
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6385,989
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,7666,690
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,6644,763
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3906,456
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1235,669
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7256,043
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7276,044
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7656,690
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6236,601
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8604,885
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9644,328
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0616,252
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3054,539
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5867,199
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9696,195
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5024,662
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9436,179
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2775,143
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2655,136
Scott, SkCanada 10,0816,265
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7984,846
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1514,444
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5534,693
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9607,432
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9805,580
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9535,563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5676,567
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3147,031
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3984,597
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3424,563
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9096,157
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9176,162
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1954,471
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3736,446
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7227,284
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7136,036
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6036,589
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6505,997
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6845,397
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2805,145
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0906,891
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7704,828
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7864,839
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7134,793
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1115,662
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2704,518
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4056,466
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0635,011
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9106,780
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3336,421
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2496,369
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9126,781
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9276,790
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0845,023
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8094,853
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5067,150
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8547,366
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9544,942
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2465,745
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7706,071
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1684,454
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8256,727
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6385,989
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4713,400
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4803,406
SalCape Verde 4,0082,491
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7044,166
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3834,588
AbecheChad 7,3474,565
FayaChad 7,3844,589
MoundouChad 6,6304,120
N’DjamenaChad 6,6954,161
AntofagastaChile 3,4032,115
AricaChile 3,3472,080
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,5332,817
ChicoChile 4,5782,845
ChillanChile 4,0072,490
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,0982,546
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,4822,164
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,6002,859
Curico-General FreireChile 3,8612,400
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3402,075
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3164,546
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,1853,222
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6482,267
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,2982,671
ParronChile 3,7822,350
Puerto AysenChile 4,5622,835
Puerto MonttChile 4,3472,701
Punta ArenasChile 4,9993,107
QuinteroChile 3,7892,354
SantiagoChile 3,7492,330
SewellChile 3,7492,330
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,1662,589
ValdiviaChile 4,2662,651
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,1722,593
VallenarChile 3,5252,191
ValparaisoChile 3,7612,337
AltaiChina 14,0278,717
BeijingChina 16,40510,194
ChangchunChina 16,54610,282
ChangduChina 15,2559,479
ChangshaChina 16,79810,438
ChengduChina 15,9019,881
ChongqingChina 16,17310,050
DuianChina 15,2019,446
ErlianChina 15,8679,860
GanzhouChina 17,08610,618
GuangzhouChina 17,01110,571
HaikouChina 16,72410,393
HailarChina 15,8109,824
HamiChina 14,6039,075
HetanChina 13,5958,448
JiuquanChina 15,1099,389
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2458,231
KashiChina 13,2348,224
KunmingChina 15,8979,879
LanzhouChina 15,6999,756
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,7069,138
NanchangChina 17,06410,604
NanjingChina 17,12510,642
NanningChina 16,48810,246
PingbianChina 16,71010,384
QingdaoChina 16,95710,537
QiqiharChina 16,15210,037
RuoqiangChina 14,2798,873
ShanghaiChina 17,38010,800
ShantouChina 17,32510,766
ShenyangChina 16,66510,356
TaiyuanChina 16,30610,133
TaoyuanChina 17,70311,001
TengchongChina 15,4769,617
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,1158,771
Xi’AnChina 16,19810,066
XichangChina 15,8079,823
YanjiChina 16,79710,438
YichangChina 16,56210,292
YinchuanChina 15,7769,803
YiningChina 13,6198,463
ZhengzhouChina 16,55910,290
ZhijiangChina 16,53010,272
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6272,875
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6192,870
AraucaColombia 4,3182,683
BarranquillaColombia 4,9273,062
Benito SalasColombia 4,5032,798
BogotáColombia 4,4882,789
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5332,817
El CaranoColombia 4,7802,971
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1752,595
MatecanaColombia 4,6452,887
PeralesColombia 4,5682,839
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9722,468
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9643,085
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6573,515
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8953,042
VanguardiaColombia 4,4062,738
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6212,250
YariguiesColombia 4,5922,854
MoroniComoros 8,8355,490
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7393,566
LimonCosta Rica 5,6273,497
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8003,604
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7273,559
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6545,378
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7105,413
SibenikCroatia 8,6345,366
SplitCroatia 8,6555,378
ZagrebCroatia 8,7775,454
CamagueyCuba 5,9203,679
CasablancaCuba 6,3973,975
HavanaCuba 6,3883,970
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5292,814
FamagustaCyprus 9,5205,916
LarnacaCyprus 9,4835,893
LimassolCyprus 9,4265,857
NicosiaCyprus 9,4675,883
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0415,618
ChebCzech Republic 8,8615,506
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1605,692
PragueCzech Republic 8,9665,572
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4214,611
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7794,213
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0683,771
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1644,452
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8764,273
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2735,763
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,3765,826
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0635,632
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0975,653
MarstalDenmark 9,1165,665
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1945,713
OdenseDenmark 9,1535,688
RandersDenmark 9,2155,726
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3545,813
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1365,677
TønderDenmark 9,0455,621
TylstrupDenmark 9,2665,758
TystofteDenmark 9,1855,707
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,3165,789
VestervigDenmark 9,1635,694
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5265,919
Melville HallDominica 4,2502,641
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2523,264
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1153,179
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1573,205
BaniDominican Republic 5,1043,172
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1553,204
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0923,164
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1813,220
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1813,220
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1543,202
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3103,300
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2003,232
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2283,249
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0483,137
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2083,236
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0643,147
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0123,115
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2403,256
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2433,258
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1953,228
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2223,245
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0183,118
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1913,226
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0683,150
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2783,280
MichesDominican Republic 5,0683,150
MocaDominican Republic 5,2063,235
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2563,266
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,3293,312
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1083,174
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1563,204
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1993,231
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1903,225
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1593,206
PoloDominican Republic 5,1593,206
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2383,255
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2453,259
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1943,228
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1843,221
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0393,131
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0983,168
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1973,229
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1063,173
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0933,165
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2283,249
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1373,192
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2103,238
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9963,105
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1263,185
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2253,247
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2753,278
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0843,159
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1783,218
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,1243,184
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1453,197
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3013,294
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1213,182
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2303,250
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3204,549
CanarEcuador 4,6142,867
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7282,938
IzobambaEcuador 4,6662,899
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7672,962
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5852,849
MilagroEcuador 4,7002,921
OtavaloEcuador 4,6642,898
PichilingueEcuador 4,7282,938
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8343,004
PuyoEcuador 4,5542,830
QuitoEcuador 4,6682,901
RumipambaEcuador 4,6422,885
San GabrielEcuador 4,6362,881
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0055,596
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1675,696
AswanEgypt 8,9485,560
AsyutEgypt 8,9125,538
BahariyaEgypt 8,7815,456
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0105,599
CairoEgypt 9,0845,645
DabaaEgypt 8,8685,511
DakhlaEgypt 8,6575,380
El ArishEgypt 9,3395,804
El TorEgypt 9,2025,718
FarafraEgypt 8,6405,369
HelwanEgypt 9,0675,635
HurguadaEgypt 9,1635,694
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1795,704
KhargaEgypt 8,8005,468
KosseirEgypt 9,1725,700
LuxorEgypt 9,0095,598
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7775,454
MinyaEgypt 8,9335,551
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2085,722
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3615,817
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2605,754
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1775,703
SalloumEgypt 8,6155,353
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5235,296
SohagEgypt 8,9535,564
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2595,754
TahrirEgypt 9,0465,621
TantaEgypt 9,0785,641
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4714,021
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4093,983
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4694,020
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4183,988
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6763,527
AsmaraEritrea 9,2155,726
AssabEritrea 9,5305,922
MassawaEritrea 9,2815,767
TallinEstonia 10,0986,275
TartuEstonia 10,1286,294
VilsandiEstonia 9,9026,153
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9865,584
GonderEthiopia 8,9675,572
NegeleEthiopia 8,9475,560
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,3442,699
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,0885,648
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0715,637
Laucala BayFiji 14,4558,982
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5649,050
NandiFiji 14,5649,050
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0478,729
HelsinkiFinland 10,1426,302
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1676,318
JoensuuFinland 10,5086,530
JokioinenFinland 10,1266,293
JyvskylFinland 10,3156,410
KajaaniFinland 10,5026,526
KuopioFinland 10,4316,482
KuusamoFinland 10,6496,618
LappeenrantaFinland 10,3606,438
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,9186,163
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,1406,301
OuluFinland 10,4406,487
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6216,600
TampereFinland 10,1766,323
TurkuFinland 10,0526,246
VaasaFinland 10,1816,327
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0575,007
BiarritzFrance 7,5984,722
BordeauxFrance 7,7584,821
BrestFrance 7,9054,912
CaenFrance 8,1455,061
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0505,002
DijonFrance 8,2575,131
GourdonFrance 7,8574,883
GrenobleFrance 8,1255,049
Le MansFrance 8,0685,013
LilleFrance 8,4275,237
LyonFrance 8,1265,050
MarseilleFrance 7,9604,947
MontpellierFrance 7,9014,910
NancyFrance 8,4295,238
NantesFrance 7,9154,918
NiceFrance 8,0925,028
ParisFrance 8,2455,123
PerpignanFrance 7,7724,830
StrasbourgFrance 8,4925,277
ToulonFrance 7,9744,955
ToulouseFrance 7,7634,824
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7161,688
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7131,686
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7151,687
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5941,612
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8791,789
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7756,696
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8257,348
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8267,349
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6896,642
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9236,166
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2306,979
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3107,028
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1236,912
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0166,224
BitamGabon 5,8833,656
CocobeachGabon 5,6443,507
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9603,704
LambarnGabon 5,6433,507
LastourvilleGabon 5,8993,666
LibrevilleGabon 5,6033,482
MakokouGabon 5,9673,708
MayumbaGabon 5,5913,474
MitzicGabon 5,8373,627
MkamboGabon 6,0963,788
MoandaGabon 5,9373,689
MouilaGabon 5,6833,532
Port-GentilGabon 5,4893,411
TchibanGabon 5,6493,510
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7903,598
BanjulGambia 4,0662,527
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4106,469
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6666,628
BerlinGermany 9,0815,643
BrockenGermany 8,8945,527
CologneGermany 8,6465,373
DresdenGermany 9,0115,600
ErfurtGermany 8,8515,500
EssenGermany 8,6815,394
FichtelbergGermany 8,9185,541
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6665,385
GeisenheimGermany 8,6195,356
GorlitzGermany 9,0785,641
HamburgGermany 9,0005,593
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0005,593
HannoverGermany 8,8965,528
HelgolandGermany 8,9425,557
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,6215,357
KarlsruheGermany 8,5675,324
KasselGermany 8,7965,466
KonstanzGermany 8,5105,288
LeipzigGermany 8,9575,566
LindenbergGermany 9,1065,658
MagdeburgGermany 8,9675,572
MunichGermany 8,7055,410
MünsterGermany 8,7565,441
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1325,675
NurembergGermany 8,7505,437
NurnbergGermany 8,7475,436
PotsdamGermany 9,0635,632
RostockGermany 9,1425,681
SchleswigGermany 9,0465,621
StuttgartGermany 8,5915,339
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5355,304
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5915,339
AccraGhana 4,8813,033
KumasiGhana 4,8072,987
TamaleGhana 5,0353,129
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7584,199
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1605,692
AthensGreece 8,8395,493
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8275,485
ChiosGreece 9,0475,622
CorfuGreece 8,6515,376
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8295,486
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8125,476
IoanninaGreece 8,7215,420
KalamataGreece 8,6595,381
KerkiraGreece 8,6515,376
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6925,402
LamiaGreece 8,7945,465
LarissaGreece 8,8345,490
LemnosGreece 9,0455,621
LimnosGreece 9,0595,629
MethoniGreece 8,6225,358
MilosGreece 8,8285,486
MitiliniGreece 9,1185,666
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1165,665
NaxosGreece 8,9215,544
PatrasGreece 8,7055,409
RhodesGreece 9,0995,654
SamosGreece 9,0725,637
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9525,563
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7355,428
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9255,546
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7155,415
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6125,352
AasiaatGreenland 9,4485,871
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0385,617
AputiteqGreenland 9,2955,776
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3666,441
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6895,400
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2655,757
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4875,895
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6696,009
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4885,896
JulianehbGreenland 8,5175,293
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2445,744
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6616,004
NanortalikGreenland 8,4475,249
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5635,321
NordGreenland 10,8836,763
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9455,558
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,4416,488
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4285,238
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2455,745
UpernavikGreenland 9,9176,162
UummannaqGreenland 9,6535,999
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3292,690
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3282,689
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5914,095
BokeGuinea 3,9762,471
ConakryGuinea 3,9572,459
FaranahGuinea 4,2202,622
KankanGuinea 4,3642,712
KindiaGuinea 4,0532,519
KissidougouGuinea 4,2292,628
LabeGuinea 4,1962,608
MacentaGuinea 4,2142,619
MamouGuinea 4,1392,572
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2652,650
SiguiriGuinea 4,4532,767
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9982,485
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2732,034
TimehriGuyana 3,2552,023
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2633,270
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2708,246
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5888,444
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4288,344
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7408,538
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5309,651
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4358,349
CatacamasHonduras 6,1803,840
CholutecaHonduras 6,2033,855
La CeibaHonduras 6,3133,923
La MesaHonduras 6,3953,974
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0043,731
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4374,000
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2503,884
TelaHonduras 6,3693,958
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,09910,625
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,09910,626
BudapestHungary 9,0735,638
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0815,643
DebrecenHungary 9,2365,739
KeszthelyHungary 8,9165,541
MiskolcHungary 9,2175,728
PecsHungary 8,9315,550
SzegedHungary 9,0655,633
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9135,539
AkureyriIceland 9,2135,725
DalatangiIceland 9,2495,748
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1205,668
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0155,602
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3275,796
ReykhólarIceland 9,1295,673
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9935,588
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0835,644
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9395,555
AgraIndia 13,4328,347
AhmedabadIndia 12,8517,986
AkolaIndia 13,2718,246
AllahabadIndia 13,7928,571
AmritsarIndia 13,1448,168
BangaloreIndia 13,1958,200
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9398,041
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1788,810
BikanerIndia 12,9728,061
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4738,372
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7979,195
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7979,195
DaltonganjIndia 14,0218,713
DarbhangaIndia 14,2118,831
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0979,382
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1079,388
DumkaIndia 14,3458,914
DwarkaIndia 12,4807,755
GoaIndia 12,8487,984
GuwahatiIndia 14,7789,183
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3728,310
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1698,183
JagdalpurIndia 13,7698,556
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4518,980
KotaIndia 13,2008,202
KozhikodeIndia 12,9668,057
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3988,325
LudhianaIndia 13,2438,229
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9038,018
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5978,450
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8067,958
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6358,473
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4848,379
New DelhiIndia 13,3578,300
PambanIndia 13,2868,256
PuneIndia 12,9078,021
SagarIndia 13,4818,377
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1468,169
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0238,093
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0238,093
VeravalIndia 12,5877,822
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8848,628
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,43710,835
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,76110,416
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5329,652
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,55710,289
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,64010,961
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,02111,198
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1929,440
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,33110,769
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1819,433
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,12110,018
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,98711,177
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,33010,148
AbadanIran 10,6206,599
ArakIran 10,8626,749
BabolsarIran 11,1806,947
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3097,028
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9216,787
Bandar LengehIran 11,1426,924
BirjandIran 11,6917,265
BushehrIran 10,8216,724
ChahbaharIran 11,6837,260
DezfulIran 10,6886,642
EsfahanIran 10,9966,833
IranshahrIran 11,7297,289
KermanIran 11,4327,104
KermanshahIran 10,6356,609
Khoram AbadIran 10,7106,655
MashhadIran 11,7867,324
OroomiehIran 10,5516,557
RamsarIran 11,0126,843
RashtIran 10,9326,793
SemnanIran 11,2226,974
ShahroudIran 11,3757,069
ShirazIran 11,0046,838
TabrizIran 10,6696,630
TeheranIran 11,0396,860
YazdIran 11,2186,971
ZahedanIran 11,7897,326
ZanjanIran 10,8176,722
BaghdadIraq 10,3426,426
BasraIraq 10,5826,576
BelmulletIreland 8,2435,122
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2035,097
ClaremorrisIreland 8,2265,112
ClonesIreland 8,3325,178
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,2895,151
CorkIreland 8,0695,014
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0645,011
DublinIreland 8,2935,154
KilkennyIreland 8,1785,082
Malin HeadIreland 8,4395,244
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1865,087
ShannonIreland 8,1315,053
ValentiaIreland 8,0134,979
EilatIsrael 9,3755,826
HaifaIsrael 9,5145,912
JerusalemIsrael 9,4945,900
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4725,886
AlbengaItaly 8,1765,080
AlgheroItaly 7,9314,928
AmendolaItaly 8,4785,268
AnconaItaly 8,4745,266
ArezzoItaly 8,3585,194
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5245,297
BergamoItaly 8,3895,213
BolognaItaly 8,4015,220
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5415,308
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3635,197
BrindisiItaly 8,5765,329
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8784,896
CameriItaly 8,3195,169
CampobassoItaly 8,4095,225
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9704,953
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8984,908
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8764,894
Cape MeleItaly 8,1725,078
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3505,189
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1685,076
CerviaItaly 8,4405,245
CiampinoItaly 8,2905,151
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3405,183
Cisa PassItaly 8,3145,167
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2575,131
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5955,341
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1225,047
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4105,226
DecimomannuItaly 7,8804,897
DobbiacoItaly 8,6135,352
FalconaraItaly 8,4645,260
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3435,185
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4625,259
FonniItaly 7,9544,942
FrontoneItaly 8,4175,231
FrosinoneItaly 8,3255,173
GelaItaly 8,0825,022
GenoaItaly 8,2455,124
GhediItaly 8,4055,223
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5125,289
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3375,181
GrossetoItaly 8,2585,132
GrottaglieItaly 8,5285,299
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0434,998
GuidoniaItaly 8,3125,165
IstranaItaly 8,5325,302
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8624,886
LatinaItaly 8,2935,153
LatronicoItaly 8,4045,223
LecceItaly 8,5625,321
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2165,105
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4865,274
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2505,127
MilanItaly 8,3485,188
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3305,176
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2405,120
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3395,182
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0284,989
PadovaItaly 8,4995,281
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5025,284
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0875,025
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0765,019
PantelleriaItaly 7,9054,912
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3615,196
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9344,931
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3745,204
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4375,243
PiacenzaItaly 8,3345,179
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2855,148
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4555,254
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2525,128
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4265,236
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2705,139
PrizziItaly 8,0685,014
RadicofaniItaly 8,3135,166
Resia PassItaly 8,5175,293
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4465,248
RivoltoItaly 8,6095,350
Rolle PassItaly 8,5575,317
RomeItaly 8,2945,154
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2675,137
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6245,359
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1365,056
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5055,285
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5505,313
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2895,151
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9544,943
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3825,209
SigonellaItaly 8,1535,067
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5145,291
TarvisioItaly 8,6785,393
TermoliItaly 8,4615,258
TorinoItaly 8,2285,113
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2365,118
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0164,981
TrevicoItaly 8,4135,228
TrevisoItaly 8,5345,303
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6315,363
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2265,112
UdineItaly 8,6265,360
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1175,044
VeniceItaly 8,5345,303
VeronaItaly 8,4375,243
VicenzaItaly 8,4895,275
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2845,148
ViterboItaly 8,2995,157
VolterraItaly 8,2935,153
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5022,798
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5652,837